Welcome to 3105 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211, a charming residence offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Priced at $2750, this home is a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with a refrigerator featuring an icemaker, a gas stove for those who love cooking, a built-in microwave for quick meals, and a dishwasher for easy clean-up. The location in Baltimore, MD, provides easy access to local amenities and attractions. Experience the perfect balance of style and functionality at 3 Beds 3 Baths. This home is waiting for you to make it your own.
Short distance to John Hopkins
Pets accepted with additional deposit!
Credit: 650 or higher
Income Requirement $7500/month
Proof of renters insurance required.
All Cornerstone Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40.95/month. Benefits include:
Renters insurance
HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties)
Credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments
$1M Identity Protection
Move-in Concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in
Best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! See attached photo of flyer-More details upon application.*
$75 Move-in Fee (one-time)
Don't miss out on your chance to live in this charming townhome!
Built In Microwave
Gas Stove
Refrigerator Icemaker
House for rent
$2,750/mo
Fees may apply
3105 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211
3beds
1,570sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Sat Jun 6 2026
No pets
What's special
Dishwasher for easy clean-upGas stoveBuilt-in microwaveRefrigerator featuring an icemaker
- 8 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 13123642A023
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Baltimore
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listing removed | $2,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $2,750+3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $2,650-3.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Sold | $345,000-1.4%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Contingent | $349,900$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2023 | Price change | $349,900-4.1%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $365,000+27.2%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2015 | Sold | $287,000-1%$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2015 | Pending sale | $289,900$185/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Legacy #BA8706276 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2015 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$185/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty #BA8670820 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2015 | Price change | $299,900-7.7%$191/sqft |
| 6/21/2015 | Price change | $324,900-7.1%$207/sqft |
| 6/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $349,900+233.2%$223/sqft |
| 8/22/2014 | Sold | $105,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Hampden