Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $406,000

    3105 ORANGE PICKER Road, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    3beds
    1,802sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $392,500 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $2,551 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,500

    $373,000 - $412,000

    $2,551/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,472/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,472/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom home with a separate office, located in convenient Orange Picker Estates, a community tucked away from the hustle and bustle. This single story home with a large kitchen island, granite countertops, LG stainless appliances and an ample supply of maple cabinets in the kitchen. All appliances convey along with washer and dryer. Just outside the laundry room is a built-in folding counter. Vinyl plank flooring for easy maintenance in the living area. This home sits on a private, cul-de-sac homesite with lush landscaping. The back yard has vinyl fencing and a black wrought iron fence along the back so not to block out the beautiful preserve view. The location of this home makes it a short walk to the express bus stop which will take you all the way to downtown. Also, you're only a few blocks to the public library and many other conveniences. Schedule a showing, this home won't last long.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MARY MCCOLLUM 904-463-1138,

    REMAX WELCOME HOME 904-549-5824

    Bought with:

    ERIK KALDOR, 0445231

    WATSON REALTY CORP

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2139614MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,802 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1581731345
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement, Frame
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville
    • Subdivision: Orange Picker Estates

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $700 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$406,000+2.8%$225/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2139614 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for sale$395,000+10.6%$219/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2139614 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Sold$357,000$198/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1123202 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Pending sale$357,000$198/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1123202 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,676 +3.4%$123,079 +3%
    2023$1,620 +46.4%$119,495 +83.8%
    2022$1,107 $65,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Julington Creek