Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $178,600

    3105 Orris Rd, North Versailles, PA 15137

    4beds
    1,163sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    7,122 Square Feet Lot
    $178,600 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,799 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,600

    $168,000 - $189,000

    $1,799/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,799/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,251/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,251/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This all-brick cape cod is situated on a Cul-de-Sac and is in MOVE-IN condition. The living room, primary bedroom, and full bathroom are located on the main level. The second bedroom is also on the main level and could be used as a dining room or den. The eat-in kitchen features newer stainless-steel appliances and has a door to the back of the home that provides the perfect space for outdoor activities and entertaining. The covered deck (with a newly added metal roof) is great for relaxing and enjoying the fresh air and the large level fenced backyard includes an above ground pool (which has a new filter and liner) where you can cool off from the warm weather and relax on the attached deck. The upper level includes two bedrooms as well as an updated half bath. The lower level is an unfinished basement, that could either be finished or used for storage, and includes the laundry area. Convenient access to Route 30. This beautiful home is waiting for you!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,163 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,122 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0459E00084000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Versailles

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    5/6/2023Pending sale$135,000-12.9%$116/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1593574 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Sold$155,000+14.8%$133/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1593574 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Pending sale$135,000$116/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1593574 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Contingent$135,000$116/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1593574 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for sale$135,000+110.9%$116/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1593574 Report a problem
    11/10/2014Sold$64,000-8.4%$55/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1011313 Report a problem
    7/2/2014Price change$69,900-2.8%$60/sqft
    Source: O'TOOLE REAL ESTATE INC. #1011313 Report a problem
    6/3/2014Price change$71,900-4%$62/sqft
    Source: O'TOOLE REAL ESTATE INC. #1011313 Report a problem
    3/25/2014Price change$74,900-3.4%$64/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #978114 Report a problem
    8/31/2013Price change$77,500-0.5%$67/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #978114 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Price change$77,900-2.5%$67/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #978114 Report a problem
    6/11/2013Price change$79,900-8.2%$69/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #978114 Report a problem
    5/23/2013Listed for sale$87,000+13%$75/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #978114 Report a problem
    5/1/2006Sold$77,000+42.9%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/1999Sold$53,900$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,849 +6.6%$67,700
    2024$2,671 +1036.2%$67,700 +36.2%
    2023$235 $49,700
    2022$235 $49,700
    2021$235 +2%$49,700
    2020$230 -2%$49,700
    2019$235 -91.2%$49,700 -26.6%
    2018$2,671 $67,700
    2017$2,671 +734%$67,700
    2016$320 -88.2%$67,700
    2015$2,709 $67,700 +36.2%
    2014-- $49,700 -5.7%
    2013-- $52,700 +6.3%
    2012-- $49,600
    2011-- $49,600
    2010-- $49,600
    2009-- $49,600
    2008-- $49,600 -23.2%
    2007-- $64,600
    2006-- $64,600
    2005-- $64,600 +30.2%
    2004-- $49,600 -23.2%
    2003-- $64,600
    2002-- $64,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15137