Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3105 W Golf Course Rd, Midland, TX 79701

    2beds
    1,731sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    5,880 Square Feet Lot
    $254,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,241 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,100

    $236,000 - $272,000

    $2,241/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,241/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CUTE FULLY REMODELED DETACHED TOWNHOME! LOW MAITANCE! GREAT LOCATION! MOVE IN DATE OCTOBER 1ST.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,731 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,880 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000798000030022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Midland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Location \ MLS Zones \ ME4
    • MLS Listing ID: 50010818
    • MLS Name: Permian Basin BOR ZPP (Permian Basin BOR ZPP)
    • MLS Zones \ ME4
    • Other \ Property Status \ Active
    • Property Status \ Active
    • Property Type \ Rental
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Rental

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2024Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: PBBR #50067589 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Contingent$299,900$173/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50068999 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listed for sale$299,900$173/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50068999 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50067589 Report a problem
    1/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: PBBR #50064707 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listed for sale$299,900$173/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50064707 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: PBBR #50059374 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Listed for sale$299,900$173/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50059374 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: PBBR #50059374 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listed for sale$299,900$173/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50059374 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Contingent$299,900$173/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50059374 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for sale$299,900$173/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50059374 Report a problem
    10/5/2017Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Midland #50010818 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,437 +16.3%$232,260 +10%
    2023$2,095 -31.9%$211,190 +5.2%
    2022$3,077 +8.7%$200,790 -1.5%
    2021$2,831 $203,800 +5.6%
    2020-- $193,010
    2019$2,872 +0.7%$193,010 +9.5%
    2018$2,852 $176,310 +10%
    2017-- $160,280 +1.2%
    2016-- $158,410
    2015-- $158,410 +3.9%
    2014-- $152,420 +17.3%
    2013-- $129,910 +10%
    2012-- $118,100 +10%
    2011-- $107,360 +0.2%
    2010-- $107,150
    2009-- $107,150 +4.4%
    2008-- $102,650 +10%
    2007-- $93,320 +27.4%
    2006$1,330 $73,250 +10%
    2005-- $66,590
    2004-- $66,590 +5.4%
    2003-- $63,190
    2002-- $63,190 +3.8%
    2001-- $60,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79701