Spacious single-level home on a half-acre lot with no HOA! Enjoy an indoor in-ground pool complete with a 3/4 bath and plenty of room for a home gym. The interior has been beautifully remodeled with new cabinets, granite countertops, and fresh paint throughout. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, and the large utility room includes a washer, dryer, and sink. Primary bath has double a vanity and large 48x48 inch walk in shower. Additional highlights include an office, abundant storage space, and a prime location in the heart of Rio Rancho -- directly across from Intel. This is a must-see home -- show and sell today!
For sale
$469,900
3106 May Cir SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
3beds
2,048sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
0.5 Acres Lot
$459,500 Zestimate®
$229/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 43 days |
- 2,367 |
- 183 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Schlichte 505-318-6264,
Absolute Real Estate 505-681-8578
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1101189
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 164.4
- Dimensions: 13.7 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 166.65
- Dimensions: 11.11 x 15
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 125.7
- Dimensions: 8.11 x 15.5
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 137.5
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Metal
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Custom, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,048
- Total interior livable area: 2,048 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
- Fencing: Wall
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Views
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 1012068504187
- Zoning description: R-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $229/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $248,752
- Annual tax amount: $2,555
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 32 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$459,500
$437,000 - $482,000
$2,224/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,900$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 -7.8% | $82,917 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,685 +2.9% | $80,503 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,610 +2.2% | $78,158 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,554 +1% | $75,882 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $73,671 |
| 2020 | $2,528 +2.6% | $73,671 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,465 +9.8% | $71,525 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,245 -6.6% | $69,442 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $67,420 |
| 2016 | $2,403 +2.1% | $67,420 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $67,420 +6.2% |
| 2013 | $2,355 | $63,457 -67.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $196,370 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rio Rancho Estates