*MOVE-In Ready* ALL CREDIT CONSIDERED** Three bedroom 2 1/2 bath two story with a two car garage in a brand new community with swimming pool and recreational area. Brand new, energy-efficient home available NOW and water sewer trash included in the rent. Enjoy family nights in the upstairs versatile loft space upstairs and White cabinets with ornamental white granite countertops, grey tone EVP flooring and warm beige carpet. Whether you're indulging in retail therapy at The Galleria, jogging at the park, or playing golf, Dunvale Village's prime location is near your favorite activities. Zoned to Houston ISD, the area is home to public, private, and charter schools and is a short drive from employment centers.
House for rent
$2,550/mo
Fees may apply
3107 Boulder Ranch Dr, Houston, TX 77063
3beds
1,656sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Electric, zoned, ceiling fan
Electric dryer hookup laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Electric, heat pump, zoned
What's special
Upstairs versatile loft spaceWarm beige carpetGrey tone evp flooringTwo car garageEnergy-efficient home
- 11 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
Cooling
- Electric, Zoned, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Contemporary/Modern, Attached, Back Yard, Cleared, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Electric Dryer Hookup, Garage Door Opener, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Zoned, Heating: Electric, Insulated/Low-E windows, Lot Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Subdivided, Patio/Deck, Sewage included in rent, Subdivided, Washer Hookup, Water Heater, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 1455250060009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,550+2%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listing removed | $358,340$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Pending sale | $358,340$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Price change | $358,340-5.7%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Price change | $379,840-1.3%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Price change | $384,840-5.4%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Price change | $406,840+0.5%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Price change | $404,840+0.7%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Price change | $401,840+0.8%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Price change | $398,840+2.3%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Price change | $389,840+0.8%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $386,840$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Woodlake - Briarmeadow