New Construction Feel at 3107 Martha Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and meticulous craftsmanship in this stunning, down-to-studs renovation. This isn't just a remodel; 3107 Martha has been completely reimagined and reconstructed to offer a seamless, move-in-ready experience. The thoughtfully redesigned floor plan now features an additional bedroom and an added half-bath, providing the extra space and convenience today’s buyer's demand. Every major system has been replaced, offering total peace of mind with brand-new electrical, new plumbing, and new HVAC. Ideal for family living or a lucrative Airbnb investment! Schedule your tour TODAY! PLEASE HAVE YOUR AGENT VERIFY ALL INFORMATION!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/1)
$312,999
3107 Martha St, Houston, TX 77026
4beds
1,738sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1947
2,252.05 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New plumbingMeticulous craftsmanshipModern luxuryThoughtfully redesigned floor planNew hvacBrand-new electricalStunning down-to-studs renovation
- 59 days |
- 33 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carolina Martinez TREC #0801274 713-884-6290,
RA Brokers
Source: HAR,MLS#: 94902387
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Gas
Features
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,738
- Total interior livable area: 1,738 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 2,252.05 Square Feet
- Features: Other, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0142160000002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Fosters Sec 01
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $220,068
- Annual tax amount: $1,530
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,481/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $312,999-1.6%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $318,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $220,068 |
| 2024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $773 -66.1% | $125,191 +21% |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $103,455 +18.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $87,075 +5% |
| 2020 | $1,990 +6.7% | $82,944 +7.7% |
| 2019 | $1,865 +92.4% | $77,012 +100.8% |
| 2018 | $969 | $38,362 |
| 2017 | $969 +4% | $38,362 +8.2% |
| 2016 | $932 +0.7% | $35,441 -1.5% |
| 2015 | $925 | $35,986 |
| 2014 | $925 | $35,986 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,986 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,986 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,986 |
| 2010 | -- | $35,986 |
| 2009 | -- | $35,986 |
| 2008 | -- | $35,986 |
| 2007 | -- | $35,986 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $35,285 +18.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $29,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $29,800 +8% |
| 2003 | -- | $27,600 +23.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $22,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $22,400 +25.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $17,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greater Fifth Ward