Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $599,900

    3108 Hampton Ridge Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    6beds
    3,889sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2016
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $591,700 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Circle drivewayFormal officeLarge tiled showerBreakfast nookGranite countersLarge islandLaundry room
    Exceptional opportunity in Kings Grant, Fayetteville's premier gated golf community. Explore this refreshed and updated brick-front almost ½ acre corner-lot estate, where a welcoming rocking chair front porch opens to a soaring foyer filled with natural light. Enjoy a formal office, dining room with coffered ceiling, and an open layout connecting the family room's tiled double-sided fireplace to a gourmet kitchen with large island, pantry, abundant cabinetry, granite counters, stainless steel appliances dishwasher, double ovens, gas cooktop, microwave plus breakfast nook. Sunroom offers 180° backyard views, ideal for reading or drinking your morning coffee. First-floor guest suite with full bath and mudroom sink and drop zone. Upstairs, the owner's suite boasts vaulted ceiling, spa bath with dual vanities, large tiled shower, and incredible walk-in closet. Four additional bedrooms, one could be optional bonus, plus two full baths and laundry room. Outdoor Entertainer's dream with expansive 30×55 ft deck with hot tub. Circle driveway, 2 car side load garage, Community pool, golf, minutes to Ft. Bragg & 295.
    80 days
    |
    974
    |
    68
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dana Ellington 919-622-5051,

    Compass -- Raleigh

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10147842MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Double Sided, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,889
      • Total interior livable area: 3,889 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,889
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Concrete, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Pool features: Swimming Pool Com/Fee, Community
      • Fencing: Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Front Yard, On Golf Course
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0530085489
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type, Stone Veneer
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Kings Grant
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool
      • Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $50 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Fayetteville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $154/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $676,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,901
      • Date on market: 2/20/2026

        Estimated market value

        $591,700

        $562,000 - $621,000

        $3,023/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$599,900-7%$154/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10147842 Report a problem
        11/2/2025Listing removed$645,000$166/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10115933 Report a problem
        9/19/2025Price change$645,000-0.8%$166/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10115933 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Listed for sale$649,900$167/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10115933 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Listing removed$649,900$167/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #741965 Report a problem
        6/8/2025Pending sale$649,900$167/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #741965 Report a problem
        5/22/2025Price change$649,900-1.5%$167/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #741965 Report a problem
        4/14/2025Price change$659,900-2.9%$170/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #741965 Report a problem
        6/1/2024Listed for sale$679,900+52.8%$175/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #726040 Report a problem
        11/10/2016Sold$444,900$114/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #464314 Report a problem
        9/3/2016Pending sale$444,900$114/sqft
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE #464314 Report a problem
        7/6/2016Listing removed$444,900$114/sqft
        7/5/2016Pending sale$444,900$114/sqft
        5/16/2016Price change$444,900+1.1%$114/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #464314 Report a problem
        4/9/2016Listed for sale$439,900+486.5%$113/sqft
        1/17/2012Sold$75,000$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,901 +22.1%$676,000 +80.5%
        2024$5,651 +3.8%$374,500
        2023$5,443 +4.3%$374,500
        2022$5,216 +4.7%$374,500 +5%
        2021$4,982 $356,500 -4.5%
        2020-- $373,222 +4.7%
        2019$4,947 $356,500
        2018$4,947 $356,500
        2017$4,947 +398.9%$356,500 +345.6%
        2016$992 +1.1%$80,000
        2015$981 $80,000
        2014$981 +2.5%$80,000
        2013$957 $80,000
        2012$957 $80,000
        2011$957 $80,000
        2010-- $80,000
        2009-- $80,000 +6.7%
        2008-- $75,000
        2007-- $75,000
        2006-- $75,000
        2005-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,424/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2919
        Property taxes
        $455
        HOA Fees
        $50
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28311

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable