Skip main navigation
Active
  • $419,000

    3108 Pheasant Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    5beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $419,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open-concept layoutNewer hvac systemNew flooring throughoutFresh interior paintRefreshed bathrooms
    Price Improvement! Well-maintained 5-bedroom , 3-bathroom home with an open-concept layout, perfect for everyday living . Features include a newer HVAC Systems , insulated crawl space , termite monitoring system , and a roof and gutters only 3 years old . The Kitchen offers modern finishes and update appliances . Additional highlights include refreshed bathrooms , fresh interior paint , and new flooring throughout, A 2-car garage provides convenient parking and extra storage . Move- in ready and offering great value-schedule your showing today .
    49 days
    |
    460
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jorge Rivero jriverorealtor@gmail.com,

    HomeSmart

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10721372MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Side/Rear Entrance
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.6 Acres
      • Features: Level, Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15 091 06 011
      • Special conditions: Investor Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $266,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,846
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 50 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $419,700

        $399,000 - $441,000

        $2,662/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$419,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7744139 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Listing removed$419,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7698851 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Price change$419,000-1.4%
        Source: FMLS GA #7698851 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Price change$425,000-5.6%
        Source: FMLS GA #7698851 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Price change$450,000+3.4%
        Source: FMLS GA #7698851 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$435,000-4.4%
        Source: FMLS GA #7698851 Report a problem
        10/23/2025Listing removed$455,000
        Source: GAMLS #10620051 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Listed for sale$455,000+2.2%
        Source: GAMLS #10620051 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listing removed$445,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7609637 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Price change$445,000-1.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #7609637 Report a problem
        7/29/2025Price change$450,000-1.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #7609637 Report a problem
        7/5/2025Listed for sale$455,000+75%
        Source: FMLS GA #7609637 Report a problem
        5/19/2025Sold$260,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,174 -0.3%$106,760 -0.3%
        2024$5,188 +7.1%$107,120 +6.6%
        2023$4,846 +19.4%$100,480 +20.4%
        2022$4,060 +12.6%$83,440 +14.1%
        2021$3,607 +52.5%$73,120 +63.1%
        2020$2,366 +6.5%$44,840 +11.1%
        2019$2,222 +5.1%$40,360 +3.5%
        2018$2,114 +31.6%$39,000 +42.3%
        2017$1,606 -21.5%$27,400 -26.5%
        2016$2,045 $37,280 +41.9%
        2014$2,045 $26,280
        2013-- $26,280
        2012-- $26,280 -33.8%
        2011-- $39,696 -44.3%
        2010$2,260 -2.4%$71,320
        2009$2,315 +16.1%$71,320
        2008$1,995 -2.9%$71,320
        2007$2,054 $71,320
        2006$2,054 +2.5%$71,320
        2005$2,003 +5.8%$71,320
        2004$1,894 +14.5%$71,320 +12.3%
        2003$1,654 +24.3%$63,520 +7.3%
        2002$1,331 +22.7%$59,200
        2001$1,084 $59,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30034

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable