Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $365,800

    3108 Pines Rd, Shreveport, LA 71119

    5beds
    4baths
    3,049sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    -- sqft lot
    $365,800 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $2,643 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,800

    $326,000 - $406,000

    $2,643/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,187/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,187/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3049 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3108 Pines Rd, Shreveport, LA 71119.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,049 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171502010000300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shreveport

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/20/2003Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/4/1999Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,416 +15.6%$21,579 +10.4%
    2024$2,090 +11.6%$19,546 +9.3%
    2023$1,872 $17,879
    2022$1,872 +2.4%$17,879
    2021$1,828 0%$17,879
    2020$1,829 -1.5%$17,879 +2.5%
    2019$1,856 -0.7%$17,447
    2018$1,868 +45.8%$17,447
    2017$1,281 +0.2%$17,447 +5.6%
    2015$1,278 +8.5%$16,520
    2014$1,178 $16,520
    2013$1,178 $16,520
    2012-- $16,520 +8.7%
    2011-- $15,200
    2010-- $15,200
    2009-- $15,200
    2008-- $15,200 +15.4%
    2007-- $13,170
    2006-- $13,170
    2005-- $13,170
    2004-- $13,170 +27.1%
    2003-- $10,360
    2002-- $10,360
    2000-- $10,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Western Hills and Yarborough