Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $997,000

    31080 SW Firdale Rd, Cornelius, OR 97113

    3beds
    3,116sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    11.95 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Barn with stallsFenced pasturesFull basementWelcoming front porch
    Fabulous 12-acre farm just minutes from town. Perfect for your horses and livestock with Fenced pastures and barn with stalls. Very usable property with creek and fir trees at the rear and numerous fruit trees near the front. The two large pastures are fully fenced and each has direct access to livestock stalls. 1900 square foot barn for storage and nearly 2000 square foot shop with concrete floor and full power. Spacious farmhouse with large rooms, a full basement, sunroom, and a welcoming front porch. The orchard and farm include producing blueberry and blackberry bushes, along with apple, Asian pear, 2 types of plum, fig, walnut and chestnut trees. This property also includes Irrigation rights. Sitting in the middle of Washington County farm country just 10 minutes from Downtown Hllsboro and several large employers, such as Intel and Nike make this a perfect location. Several vineyards within a few minutes of the property give you numerous options for exploring. Come and tour this amazing home and property. You won’t be disappointed!
    12 days
    |
    1,637
    |
    122
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Barnes 503-407-9393,

    Weichert, Realtors on Main Street

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 277262434MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Mud Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Width: 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Windows: Wood Frames
      • Basement: Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,116
      • Total interior livable area: 3,116 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 6
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Exterior features: Garden
      • Fencing: Electric,Cross Fenced,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 11.95 Acres
      • Features: Orchard(s), Pasture, Trees, Acres 10 to 20
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: R438681
      • Zoning: EFU

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1920

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Volt220
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Cornelius

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $320/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $208,650
      • Annual tax amount: $3,263
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Farm Credit Service,State GI Loan,VA Loan
      • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,178/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$997,000$320/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #277262434 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$997,000$320/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #277262434 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2018$2,746 $208,650 +2.9%
        2017$2,746 +26.8%$202,700 +18.3%
        2016$2,166 $171,340 +4.2%
        2015$2,166 +5.9%$164,510 +13.7%
        2014$2,045 $144,660

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,594/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4904
        Property taxes
        $690
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97113

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable