This 3-bedroom, 2 bath home comes with a fireplace, carpeted, and a large back yard. It is close to shopping and Fort Hood. NO PETS!
Security Deposit $1425.00
This property is tenant occupied, we DO NOT allow sight unseen leases. Colonial Property Management is not responsible for information provided by 3rd party websites such as Zillow and others. We accept applications until a lease is signed.
House for rent
$1,415/mo
Fees may apply
3109 Rampart Loop, Killeen, TX 76542
3beds
1,432sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Fri May 15 2026
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
- 48 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,432 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 57896
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Killeen
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $1,415-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,425+43.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2022 | Pending sale | $185,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $185,000+20570.4%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2018 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Colonial Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2018 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Colonial Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2008 | Listing removed | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Homes.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2008 | Listed for sale | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Homes.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2008 | Listing removed | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Homes.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2008 | Listed for sale | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Homes.com Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Copper Mountain