Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $135,500

    311 Altamaha Rd, Hazlehurst, GA 31539

    3beds
    1,881sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    2 Acres Lot
    $135,900 Zestimate®
    $72/sqft
    $1,499 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $135,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,499/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $885/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $885/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    (Imported from ABBR ListingId 23217) Peaceful country home on 2 acres with pond for sale in the highly sought-after Altamaha area! Representing an ideal investment or residential option, this property offers many possibilities. The residence, tucked away d

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deborah Rowland 912-253-9791,

    Rowland Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Deborah Rowland, 395521

    Rowland Realty LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10743228MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,881
    • Total interior livable area: 1,881 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Dock
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Waterfront features: Lake, Pond
    • Frontage type: Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 0061 012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hazlehurst
    • Subdivision: none

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2025Sold$135,500-23.3%$72/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10743228 Report a problem
    3/29/2025Pending sale$176,690$94/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #23217 Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listed for sale$176,690$94/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #23217 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,623 +63.7%$63,620 +78%
    2023$991 $35,738
    2022$991 $35,738
    2021$991 $35,738
    2020$991 $35,738
    2019$991 +1.7%$35,738
    2018$974 +17.8%$35,738 +14.7%
    2017$827 -1.7%$31,150
    2016$842 $31,150
    2015-- $31,150 0%
    2014-- $31,164
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $28,059
    2008-- $28,059
    2007-- $28,059 +6.9%
    2006-- $26,259
    2005-- $26,259
    2004-- $26,259 +7.9%
    2003-- $24,335
    2002-- $24,335
    2001-- $24,335

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31539