Spaciously designed and beautifully updated, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Coventry offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and modern improvements. Featuring a remodeled interior and a new roof, this property is move-in ready and full of potential. The in-law setup provides added versatility, ideal for extended family, guests, or additional living space. With a cozy and efficient layout, this home maximizes every inch, making it a great opportunity for anyone looking for comfort and convenience in a desirable Coventry location.
For sale
$329,000
311 Arnold Rd, Coventry, RI 02816
2beds
832sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
0.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$395/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Remodeled interiorNew roofBeautifully updatedSpaciously designedCozy and efficient layout
- 62 days |
- 3,010 |
- 186 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Annmarie Debrito 401-617-3170,
JPAR Prime Real Estate,
The Quinn Group 401-388-4830,
JPAR Prime Real Estate
Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1406955
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 832
- Total interior livable area: 832 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 832
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: No Garage
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: COVEM22L166
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Cesspool
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Coventry
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $395/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $236,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,809
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,390/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,000+81.8%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Sold | $181,000+64.7%$218/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2014 | Listing removed | $109,900$132/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Trend Realty #1051169 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2013 | Price change | $109,900-8.3%$132/sqft |
| 9/17/2013 | Listed for sale | $119,900+37.8%$144/sqft |
| 2/27/1998 | Sold | $87,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $3,749 +3.3% | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $3,629 +10.6% | $236,700 +41.2% |
| 2022 | $3,280 +0.9% | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $3,251 -12.8% | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $3,727 +13.1% | $167,600 +13.1% |
| 2019 | $3,296 +39.6% | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $2,362 -24% | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $3,109 +17.3% | $148,200 +19.7% |
| 2016 | $2,651 +2.8% | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $2,579 +9.2% | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $2,362 -17.6% | $123,800 -19.4% |
| 2013 | $2,866 +3.3% | $153,600 |
| 2012 | $2,774 -8.4% | $153,600 -21.6% |
| 2010 | $3,030 | $196,000 |
| 2009 | $3,030 | $196,000 |
| 2008 | $3,030 +4.6% | $196,000 +6.2% |
| 2007 | $2,896 +5% | $184,570 |
| 2006 | $2,757 +20.8% | $184,570 +107.2% |
| 2003 | $2,283 | $89,090 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02816