Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
  • $315,000

    311 Pine Rd, Mount Holly Springs, PA 17065

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $315,400 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,820 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,400

    $300,000 - $331,000

    $1,820/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,986/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,986/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning and very spacious all one floor living backing to open field with wonderful private lot including mature trees! Central air, wood burning fireplace, recessed lighting, amazing new shaker cabinetry kitchen (with solid white quartz countertops/new tile backsplash/brand new stainless appliances), updated bath with new tile surround and much more. Absolute one of a kind move in ready home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Siegrist 717-268-9700,

    Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    Bought with:

    Kristine Horten, AB069369

    Bowen Agency, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACB2051064MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,728
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,728
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 40302642018
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stick Built
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan,Cash,FHA,USDA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$315,000-1.5%$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2051064 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$319,900$185/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2051064 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$319,900-5.9%$185/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2051064 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$339,900$197/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2051064 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,803 +9.4%$164,600
    2024$2,562 +3.2%$164,600
    2023$2,482 +2.6%$164,600
    2022$2,418 +2.1%$164,600
    2021$2,369 +4.4%$164,600
    2020$2,268 +365.4%$164,600
    2019$487 -77.6%$164,600
    2018$2,174 $164,600
    2017-- $164,600
    2016-- $164,600
    2015-- $164,600
    2014-- $164,600
    2013-- $164,600
    2012-- $164,600
    2011-- $164,600 +31.8%
    2010-- $124,860
    2009-- $124,860
    2008-- $124,860
    2007-- $124,860
    2006-- $124,860
    2005-- $124,860 +37.6%
    2004-- $90,750
    2003$195 $90,750
    2000-- $90,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17065