This beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2,488 square foot, 2.5 full bath plan features hardwoods, tile, a wide trim package, granite countertops in the kitchen and baths, and a large family room with a fireplace. Forced hot air by propane, central air, $30,000 kitchen and bath allowance, $1,000 electrical allowance, and a $6000 appliance allowance. Notes: Exact house location, garage entry, basement access, etc. are lot dependent. Optional features may be shown on house plans. Other lots and plans are available!
New construction
$669,900
311 Pleasantdale Rd, Rutland, MA 01543
4beds
2,488sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
3.18 Acres Lot
$655,800 Zestimate®
$269/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Central airWide trim package
- 83 days |
- 344 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Clealand Blair Jr. 508-294-8239,
C. B. Blair Real Estate 508-886-2275
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73477391
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Included: Water Heater, None
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Garage Access,Bulkhead
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,488
- Total interior livable area: 2,488 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,488
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Under, Paved Drive, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
Lot
- Size: 3.18 Acres
- Features: Underground Storage Tank, Gentle Sloping, Level, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: M:11 B:A L:7.09,3739538
- Zoning: R-20
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Shopping, Pool, Park, Stable(s), Golf, Laundromat, House of Worship, Public School
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
Location
- Region: Rutland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $269/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $135,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,927
- Date on market: 2/22/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$655,800
$623,000 - $689,000
$3,143/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $669,900$269/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73477391 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 +1210.9% | $135,300 +1266.7% |
| 2024 | $147 +20.5% | $9,900 +11.2% |
| 2023 | $122 +3.4% | $8,900 +18.7% |
| 2022 | $118 -5.6% | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $125 -1.6% | $7,500 +4.2% |
| 2020 | $127 +4.1% | $7,200 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $122 -90.1% | $6,800 -90% |
| 2018 | $1,233 -1% | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $1,246 +10.9% | $68,000 +5.1% |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $64,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01543