Skip main navigation
Active
  • $135,000

    311 S Penn Rd, Crossett, AR 71635

    3beds
    1,716sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single carportGas hot water heaterNew flooring in bedroomsFireplace with insertBreakfast barTile flooring
    311 S Penn Road is a Move-in-Ready home located on the South end of Penn Road which is a dead-end road. Great neighborhood and location is close to Crossett and the City Amenities, and this provided Country living at it best. The lot is .60 A and is great for family gatherings. The home features a formal living room, updated kitchen with stove, microwave/vent-a-hood, tile flooring, breakfast bar, eat-in-dining, and double doors leading into the large bonus room with tile floors, fireplace with insert, double French Doors leading to the backyard, 3 bedrooms with large closets, hall bath with shower over bathtub, 1/2 bath off master bedroom, new flooring in bedrooms, tile flooring in the bonus room and kitchen, large laundry room with exit door leading to the backyard and a single carport. The exterior is brick with vinyl trim. The roof is metal, (10 yrs), central 3 years old, gas hot water heater, This is one home you must see to know all the amenities.
    31 days
    |
    217
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ginger Pittman 870-304-6879,

    Rawls-Campbell Agency 870-364-3141

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26015606MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Formal Living Room, Great Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,716
      • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport, One Car
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.6 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00110198000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $79/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $101,450
      • Annual tax amount: $919
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,299/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$135,000$79/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26015606 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$787 +9.1%$16,658 +9.1%
        2023$722 $15,270 +21%
        2022-- $12,620
        2021-- $12,620 -14%
        2020-- $14,680
        2019$597 +142%$14,680
        2018$247 +6748.6%$14,680 +13.1%
        2017$4 -99.3%$12,980 +2.9%
        2016$546 $12,620
        2015$546 $12,620
        2014$546 $12,620 -2.8%
        2013$546 +1.9%$12,980 +4.8%
        2012$536 $12,390
        2011$536 $12,390
        2010$536 $12,390
        2009$536 -1.3%$12,390 -1.3%
        2008$543 $12,551

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 71635

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable