Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $419,100

    3110 E County Line Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    3beds
    1baths
    1,142sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $419,100 Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $2,572 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,100

    $398,000 - $440,000

    $2,572/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,572/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated 3 bedroom single in highly ranked Upper Moreland Township School District! You will have peace of mind knowing this home has been recently remodeled and offers a new roof, new siding & shutters, new high efficiency gas heater, central air, updated 200 amp electric and new flooring throughout! First floor boasts sunny living room, updated eat-in-kitchen with access to fully fenced back yard, two bedrooms and updated full/hall bath. Second floor has a sitting room and master suite with half bath! Nice back yard and plenty of off-street parking! Close to schools and train!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,142 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 590003424009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hatboro

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2014Sold$205,000+100.4%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2012Sold$102,305-32.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2012Price change$152,557-12%$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GATEWAY INC #5991885 Report a problem
    3/1/2012Price change$173,360-12%$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GATEWAY INC #5991885 Report a problem
    1/15/2012Listed for sale$197,000+9312.3%$173/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GATEWAY INC #5991885 Report a problem
    11/4/2011Sold$2,093-98.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/2011Price change$165,000+17.9%$144/sqft
    Source: Tri-County Realty #5936074 Report a problem
    10/12/2011Price change$139,900-17.7%$123/sqft
    Source: Tri-County Realty #5936074 Report a problem
    8/18/2011Price change$169,900-2.9%$149/sqft
    Source: Tri-County Realty #5936074 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Listed for sale$175,000$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Access #5831781 Report a problem
    1/3/2011Listing removed$175,000$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Access #5788273 Report a problem
    7/31/2010Price change$175,000-12.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Remax Access #5653975 Report a problem
    2/7/2010Listed for sale$199,000-15.3%$174/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #5653975 Report a problem
    12/5/2009Listing removed$234,900$206/sqft
    Source: Preferred #5533029 Report a problem
    5/17/2009Listed for sale$234,900$206/sqft
    Source: Preferred #5533029 Report a problem
    12/26/2008Listing removed$234,900$206/sqft
    Source: NCI #5391741 Report a problem
    8/29/2008Listed for sale$234,900+51.6%$206/sqft
    Source: NCI #5391741 Report a problem
    7/31/2003Sold$154,900+12.5%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2001Sold$137,750+32.5%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/1998Sold$104,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,348 +6.5%$106,890
    2024$5,022 $106,890
    2023$5,022 +9.7%$106,890
    2022$4,580 +1.8%$106,890
    2021$4,498 +2.4%$106,890
    2020$4,391 +2.7%$106,890
    2019$4,274 +2.7%$106,890
    2018$4,161 +3%$106,890
    2017$4,041 +2.4%$106,890
    2016$3,948 +2.9%$106,890
    2015$3,835 +1.6%$106,890
    2014$3,773 +2.2%$106,890
    2013$3,691 +1.3%$106,890
    2012$3,642 +2.9%$106,890
    2011$3,540 +4.6%$106,890
    2010$3,385 +4.4%$106,890
    2009$3,243 +8.2%$106,890
    2008$2,996 +2%--
    2007$2,936 +2.7%--
    2006$2,859 +2.8%--
    2005$2,781 +7.4%--
    2004$2,589 +5.7%--
    2003$2,449 +6.4%--
    2002$2,302 +8.2%--
    2000$2,127 +0.3%--
    1999$2,120 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19040