Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $730,000

    3110 Strand Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765

    4beds
    2,296sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    5,702 Square Feet Lot
    $729,900 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $3,296 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $729,900

    $679,000 - $781,000

    $3,296/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,562/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,562/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This turn-key 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is located in Rocklin's desirable Stanford Ranch community. The main level features a formal living and dining area, with soaring ceilings, that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, family room, and backyard. The kitchen showcases quartz counters, a herringbone subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, including a gas range with double oven. There is a full bedroom and bathroom on the main floor. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes an en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms are located down the hall and share a Jack-and-Jill bathroom. Additional features include a dedicated laundry room and owned solar. The 3-car garage is equipped with built-in cabinets and overhead racks. One garage bay has been converted into a finished flex space ideal for a home office, gym, or hobby room. The front and backyard feature low-maintenance landscaping with artificial turf for year-round use. Located on a street recognized for its festive holiday light displays, this home provides a rare chance to enjoy a close-knit, community-oriented neighborhood. Set within a highly rated school district and just minutes from shopping, dining, and parks, it offers everyday convenience in a sought-after location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristin Rolph DRE #01996344 916-292-2207,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Aaron Phillips, DRE #02220358

    eXp Realty of California Inc.

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226019183Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining/Living Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Quartz Counter, Stone Counters, Kitchen/Family Combo
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Double Oven, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 5,702 sqft
    • Features: Low Maintenance
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pergola
    • Parcel number: 369080024000
    • Zoning description: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

Other facts
    • Price range: $730K - $730K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$730,000-2.5%$318/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226019183 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$749,000$326/sqft
    3/25/2026Price change$749,000-1.3%$326/sqft
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$759,000+2.6%$331/sqft
    1/27/2022Sold$740,000+2.1%$322/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #221151790 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Pending sale$725,000$316/sqft
    1/6/2022Listed for sale$725,000$316/sqft
    12/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MetroList Services of CA Report a problem
    12/16/2021Pending sale$725,000$316/sqft
    12/9/2021Listed for sale$725,000+31.8%$316/sqft
    7/30/2021Sold$550,000+88%$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2012Sold$292,500$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,848 +5.4%$701,000 +5.9%
    2024$7,448 -5.6%$662,000 -4.6%
    2023$7,891 +26%$694,000 +26.2%
    2022$6,265 +61%$550,000 +65.3%
    2021$3,890 +0.1%$332,755 +1%
    2020$3,885 $329,344 +2%
    2019$3,885 +3.9%$322,887 +2%
    2018$3,738 -0.1%$316,557 +2%
    2017$3,743 +2.8%$310,351 +2%
    2016$3,640 +1.2%$304,266 +1.5%
    2015$3,597 -8.1%$299,697 +2%
    2014$3,915 $293,827 +0.5%
    2013-- $292,500 +6%
    2012-- $276,000 -3.8%
    2011-- $287,000 -5.7%
    2010-- $304,452 +11.4%
    2009-- $273,223 -8.7%
    2008-- $299,193 +2%
    2007-- $293,328 +2%
    2006-- $287,578 +2%
    2005-- $281,940 +2%
    2004-- $276,413 +1.9%
    2003-- $271,348 +2%
    2002-- $266,028 +11.2%
    2001-- $239,131 +12%
    2000-- $213,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95765