Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $201,600

    3110 Sundial Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    3beds
    1baths
    1,186sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    4,295 Square Feet Lot
    $201,600 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,738 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $201,600

    $187,000 - $216,000

    $1,738/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3110 Sundial Drive Dover, PA 17315 - 3 bedroom 1.5 bath 1 car garage located in Dover School District. Property features a small yard with deck. EIK with lots of cabinet space. 1st floor laundry 1/2 bath combo.Tenant pays all utilities and must obtain renters insurance. This property will not permit pets or smoking. Contact Natalie Remigio (717) 690-1848 to arrange a showing. (RLNE4630221)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,186 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,295 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 240001905850000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2021Sold$130,000+18.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2019Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: AMERICAN HERITAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC Report a problem
    1/11/2019Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    3/23/2012Listing removed$109,999$93/sqft
    Source: Prudential Bob Yost Homesale Services #21110184 Report a problem
    7/10/2011Price change$109,999-6.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Prudential Bob Yost Homesale Services #21103208 Report a problem
    2/13/2011Price change$117,900-4.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Services Group #21011076 Report a problem
    9/25/2010Listed for sale$122,900+19.2%$104/sqft
    10/6/2006Sold$103,101+5258.7%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2005Sold$1,924-97.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/1999Sold$76,689$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,673 +0.9%$81,480
    2024$2,649 $81,480
    2023$2,649 +7.9%$81,480
    2022$2,454 -2.6%$81,480
    2021$2,519 +3.6%$81,480
    2020$2,432 +1.3%$81,480
    2019$2,401 +2.6%$81,480
    2018$2,341 +366.5%$81,480
    2017$502 $81,480
    2016-- $81,480
    2015-- $81,480
    2014-- $81,480
    2013-- $81,480
    2012-- $81,480
    2011-- $81,480
    2010-- $81,480
    2009-- $81,480
    2008-- $81,480
    2007-- $81,480
    2006-- $81,480 +13%
    2005-- $72,120
    2004-- $72,120
    2003-- $72,120
    2002-- $72,120
    2000-- $72,120
    1999-- $72,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Weigelstown