3110 Telegraph Rd, Davenport, IA 52804
Home value
$137,500
$120,000 - $155,000
$1,310/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,310/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,310/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$393/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$393/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Richard Bassford rich@thebassfordteam.com,
RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf
Summer Vernon, S69116000/475.195516
Realty One Group Opening Doors
Housby
Realty One Group Opening Doors

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 9ft 0in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Other
- Area: 0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Main level
- Area: 946
Upper level
- Area: 426
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Attic: Storage
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,372
- Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Alley Access, Detached, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 0
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Dimensions: 61 x 158 x 60 x 174
- Features: Level, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: J001806
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/28/2024 | Sold | $73,000-2.7%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Pending sale | $75,000$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $75,000+114.3%$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2008 | Sold | $35,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 +13.7% | $118,060 +11.8% |
| 2024 | $1,660 -9.4% | $105,620 |
| 2023 | $1,832 +3.6% | $105,620 +11.6% |
| 2022 | $1,768 +5.6% | $94,680 +3.7% |
| 2021 | $1,674 -8.2% | $91,330 +8.8% |
| 2020 | $1,824 +0.8% | $83,960 |
| 2019 | $1,809 +3% | $83,960 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $1,757 +16.7% | $80,620 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $1,506 +0.3% | $77,260 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $77,260 -1.1% |
| 2015 | $1,502 -2.6% | $78,140 |
| 2014 | $1,542 +2.1% | $78,140 |
| 2013 | $1,510 | -- |
| 2012 | $1,510 +27.7% | $74,470 +1.1% |
| 2009 | $1,182 +4.8% | $73,630 |
| 2008 | $1,128 -1.2% | $73,630 |
| 2007 | $1,142 -3.6% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,185 +4.8% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,130 +12.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,008 +2.2% | -- |
| 2002 | $986 +15.7% | -- |
| 2001 | $852 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 52804