Skip main navigation
For sale
$549,900
5beds
2,070sqft

3111 Holley Point Rd, Navarre, FL 32566

5beds
2,070sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1988
0.43 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$266 price/sqft

What's special

Discover comfort, space, and flexibility as this Navarre home is designed for today's lifestyle, offering multiple work from home areas, private bedroom suites, and a layout that supports both productivity and privacy. The main entrance introduces an open, modern kitchen and dining space, with a bright airy interior and functional connectivity ...

3 hours
|
80
|
0
|
Source: PAR,MLS#: 682906MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Michael Russo 850-449-4030,

BCB RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES,

Kristofer Pfeiffer 850-450-7873,

BCB RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES

Source: PAR,MLS#: 682906MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 1426521
  • Dimensions: 1411 x 1011
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 103854
  • Dimensions: 114 x 911
Bedroom 1
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 80028
  • Dimensions: 114 x 702
Bedroom 2
  • Level: First
  • Area: 15065
  • Dimensions: 115 x 131
Kitchen
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 21312
  • Dimensions: 192 x 111
Living room
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 21696
  • Dimensions: 192 x 113
Heating
  • Multi Units, Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
  • Multi Units, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Gas Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
Features
  • Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Has basement: No
  • Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,070
  • Total interior livable area: 2,070 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Boat, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
  • Exterior features: Balcony
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
Lot
  • Size: 0.43 Acres
  • Dimensions: 150 X 125
  • Features: Corner Lot
Details
  • Additional structures: Yard Building
  • Parcel number: 012s271935000000060
  • Zoning description: Res Single

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Country
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1988

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $266/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $277,543
  • Annual tax amount: $1,315
  • Price range: $549.9K - $549.9K
  • Date on market: 5/20/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 108 days

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026Listed for sale$549,900-6%$266/sqft
Source: PAR #682906 Report a problem
5/6/2026Listing removed$584,900$283/sqft
Source: PAR #676276 Report a problem
4/18/2026Price change$584,900-1.7%$283/sqft
Source: ECAOR #993120 Report a problem
3/11/2026Price change$594,900-0.8%$287/sqft
Source: ECAOR #993120 Report a problem
2/25/2026Price change$599,900-2.9%$290/sqft
Source: ECAOR #993120 Report a problem
2/12/2026Price change$617,900-3.1%$299/sqft
Source: ECAOR #993120 Report a problem
1/30/2026Price change$637,900-1.5%$308/sqft
Source: ECAOR #993120 Report a problem
1/18/2026Listed for sale$647,900+181.7%$313/sqft
Source: ECAOR #993120 Report a problem
8/1/2025Sold$230,000-17.9%$111/sqft
Source: Navarre Area BOR #972577 Report a problem
4/13/2025Pending sale$280,000$135/sqft
Source: Navarre Area BOR #972577 Report a problem
3/30/2025Listed for sale$280,000$135/sqft
Source: Navarre Area BOR #972577 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$1,315 +4.6%$162,281 +3%
2023$1,257 +0.1%$157,554 +3%
2022$1,256 +1.6%$152,965 +3%
2021$1,237 +0.1%$148,510 +1.4%
2020$1,236 +2.9%$146,460 +2.3%
2019$1,201 $143,167 +1.9%
2018$1,201 +23.3%$140,498 +2.1%
2017$974 +0.8%$137,608 +2.1%
2016$966 -2.8%$134,778 +0.7%
2015$993 $133,841 +0.8%
2014-- $132,779 +1.5%
2013-- $130,817 +0.3%
2012-- $130,376 +3%
2011-- $126,579 +1.5%
2010-- $124,708 +2.7%
2009-- $121,429 +0.1%
2008-- $121,308
2007-- --
2006-- --
2005-- --
2004-- --
2003-- --
2002-- --
2001-- --
2000-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,356/mo
Principal & interest
$2802
Property taxes
$554
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 32566