Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $499,900

    3111 Howland Rd, Almont, MI 48003

    5beds
    2,680sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $481,900 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Serene pondRaised garden bedsFruit orchard
    Looking for your dream homestead? This spacious 5-bedroom, 1.5-bath tri-level home sits on approximately 10 acres-perfect for horses, cattle, or other small livestock. Located just miles from Almont Community Schools, it features a 60x80 barn, a 60x24 barn, a serene pond, a fruit orchard, raised garden beds, and a 1-acre wooded area offering amazing hunting opportunities. Make the home your own and enjoy the best of country living with convenient access to town. Call today to arrange your private showing.
    7 days
    |
    645
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Tavis Osentoski 989-551-2010,

    Osentoski Realty 989-673-7777

    Source: RMLS Multi-List,MLS#: 038-26-0031MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,680
      • Total interior livable area: 2,680 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00100301100

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1965

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Almont

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $354,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,313
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $481,900

        $458,000 - $506,000

        $2,619/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$499,900+122.2%$187/sqft
        Source: RMLS Multi-List #038-26-0031 Report a problem
        12/23/2021Sold$225,000+50.4%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/11/2015Sold$149,600-3.5%$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/15/1995Sold$155,000$58/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #562903 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,313 -9.7%$177,300 -0.6%
        2024$3,668 +3.9%$178,400 +15.9%
        2023$3,531 +8.3%$153,900 +1.7%
        2022$3,260 +1.1%$151,300 +14.7%
        2021$3,225 $131,900 +7.6%
        2020-- $122,600 +27.8%
        2018$6,001 +0.8%$95,900 -26.7%
        2017$5,955 $130,900 +4.6%
        2016-- $125,100 +1.5%
        2015-- $123,300 +11.7%
        2014-- $110,400 +4.9%
        2013-- $105,200 +1%
        2012-- $104,200 -6.8%
        2011-- $111,800 -3.2%
        2010-- $115,500 -17.9%
        2009-- $140,600 -13.4%
        2008-- $162,400 -3.3%
        2007-- $167,988 -4.8%
        2006-- $176,500 +35.7%
        2005-- $130,100
        2004-- $130,100 +4.8%
        2003-- $124,100 +25.9%
        2002-- $98,600
        2001-- $98,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48003

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable