Stunning 4,475 sq. ft. home on 1.21 acres in the highly sought-after Hidden Valley in Midway ISD. This spacious property offers 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 1 half bath with multiple living and entertaining spaces throughout. The formal living room welcomes you with beautiful hardwood floors, crown molding, and a wood-burning fireplace. A second living area features newer Berber carpet, a brick wood-burning fireplace, built-ins, and wired-for-surround sound, all open to the kitchen for easy entertaining. The formal dining room showcases hardwood flooring and connects conveniently to the kitchen. The kitchen is well-appointed with quartz countertops, a freestanding range, built-in microwave, pantry, island, and eat-at bar. A bright breakfast area overlooks the backyard and pool. The spacious primary suite offers two walk-in closets and a bath with dual vanities, a jetted tub, and separate shower. A private study with built-ins and its own exterior entrance provides the perfect space for a home office. Upstairs you’ll find a large guest bedroom with built-in desk and private bath, plus two additional oversized bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom. A huge bonus room witch can be used for media or game room with vinyl plank flooring and wet bar adds even more flexible living space. Additional features include a laundry room with sink, abundant storage, and a convenient laundry chute to the primary suite. The four-car garage includes a workbench and a bonus room with HVAC that would make a great workout room or storage with an exterior door to backyard. Step outside to enjoy the good-sized patio and beautifully fenced backyard featuring decorative iron and privacy fencing, along with a sparkling in-ground pool and hot tub—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. $899,000
Pending
$899,000
3111 Rockbridge Rd, Mc Gregor, TX 76657
4beds
4,475sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
1.21 Acres Lot
$855,300 Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceBrick wood-burning fireplaceBeautiful hardwood floorsGood-sized patioHardwood flooringBuilt-in microwaveFormal dining room
- 70 days |
- 65 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trish Griffin 0482596 254-741-1500,
Kelly, Realtors 254-741-1500
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21200526
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
- Laundry: Laundry Chute, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,475 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Fencing: Metal,Wood
Lot
- Size: 1.21 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 362276000014252
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,016,760
- Annual tax amount: $21,949
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 43 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$855,300
$813,000 - $898,000
$6,052/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $899,000$201/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21200526 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,000$201/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21200526 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,245 +54.8% | $1,016,760 +5.5% |
| 2024 | $11,783 -21.7% | $963,700 +1.1% |
| 2023 | $15,039 +2.8% | $953,262 +10% |
| 2022 | $14,624 -2% | $866,602 +10% |
| 2021 | $14,916 | $787,820 +8.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $725,110 +3% |
| 2019 | $13,454 | $704,150 -0.5% |
| 2018 | $13,454 +3.7% | $707,530 +21% |
| 2017 | $12,979 +2.9% | $584,960 |
| 2016 | $12,619 | $584,960 +6.9% |
| 2015 | $12,619 | $547,350 +2.2% |
| 2014 | $12,619 | $535,350 0% |
| 2012 | -- | $535,544 -0.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $537,706 +3.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $518,866 +6.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $488,995 |
| 2008 | -- | $488,995 +6% |
| 2007 | -- | $461,515 |
| 2006 | -- | $461,515 +7.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $430,783 |
| 2004 | -- | $430,783 +38.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $311,339 |
| 2002 | -- | $311,339 +7.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $290,676 0% |
| 2000 | -- | $290,782 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76657