Welcome Home! A wonderful opportunity awaits with the beautiful 2-story home complete with a fenced yard. Features Include: Kitchen Island; Backsplash; SS Appliances; Solid Surface Flooring; Fireplace; Walk-In Closets; Vaulted Ceiling; Dual Vanity; Pergola; Storage Shed; and More! Convenient to i40, i74, Oak Hollow Lake, Piedmont Triad International Airport, and more. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
$365,000
3111 Timberwolf Ave, High Point, NC 27265
4beds
2,436sqft
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
0.39 Acres Lot
$358,800 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced yardVaulted ceilingKitchen islandSolid surface flooringWalk-in closetsDual vanityStorage shed
- 3 days
- 508
- 89
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Blake Ginther 336-283-8689,
Keller Williams Realty Elite
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1241025
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Zoned, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Solid Surface Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,436
- Total interior livable area: 2,436 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,436
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Level, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 0208309
- Zoning: R5
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Greystone
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: High Point
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $261,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,988
- Date on market: 11/3/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$358,800
$341,000 - $377,000
$2,115/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+40.9% |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2019 | Sold | $259,000+1.6% |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2019 | Pending sale | $254,900$105/sqft |
Source: Realty One #940807 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $254,900+6.2%$105/sqft |
Source: Realty One #940807 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2018 | Sold | $240,000+0% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2018 | Pending sale | $239,900$98/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Triad, Realtors #886605 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $239,900+31.1%$98/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Triad, Realtors #886605 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2011 | Sold | $183,000-7.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2007 | Sold | $197,500+6.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2000 | Sold | $184,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,988 +10.6% | $261,600 |
| 2025 | $3,605 | $261,600 |
| 2024 | $3,605 +2.2% | $261,600 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $261,600 |
| 2022 | $3,526 +30.8% | $261,600 +33.7% |
| 2021 | $2,697 +2.1% | $195,700 +2.1% |
| 2018 | $2,642 +4.6% | $191,700 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $191,700 +5.9% |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $2,526 -2.7% | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $181,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $181,000 -0.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $181,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $181,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $181,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $181,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $181,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $181,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $181,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $181,400 +14.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $158,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $158,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






