Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $193,700

    3112 Amherst Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    3beds
    1baths
    1,242sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $193,700 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,390 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,700

    $182,000 - $205,000

    $1,390/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,390/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1242 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 3112 Amherst Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 384013242015

Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rocky Mount

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2023Sold$157,700-14.8%$127/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100364370 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Pending sale$185,000$149/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100364370 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Price change$185,000-5.1%$149/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100364370 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Price change$195,000-2.5%$157/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2489923 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Listed for sale$200,000$161/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2489923 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$895 +53.1%$142,140 +62.8%
    2023$585 $87,290
    2022$585 $87,290
    2021$585 $87,290
    2020$585 $87,290
    2019$585 $87,290
    2018$585 $87,290
    2017$585 -19.8%$87,290 -19.8%
    2015$730 $108,900
    2014$730 $108,900
    2012$730 $108,900
    2011$730 $108,900
    2010-- $108,900 +23.8%
    2008$616 $87,994
    2007$616 $87,994
    2006-- $87,994
    2005-- $87,994
    2004-- $87,994
    2003-- $87,994
    2002-- $87,994
    2001-- $87,994 +51.4%
    2000-- $58,135

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27804