Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
    $330,000

    3112 Del Rio Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049

    3beds
    1,425sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $330,000 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quartz countertopsLarge covered front porchHeated flooringOpen floorplanCentral vac systemFull house sound systemStainless steel appliances
    Beautiful newly constructed home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms ready for you to call home! You are first welcomed with a large covered front porch that leads you into an open floorplan highlighting neutral tones throughout with a huge living room area featuring a vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace with tv installed and tons of natural light from the surrounding windows. Kitchen is complete with custom white soft close cabinets, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplash and quartz countertops. Just off the kitchen is a nicely sized dining area with a door leading to the backyard. A convenient laundry/mud room connects to the garage. Master bedroom offers a large walk-in closet and a master bathroom beautifully done with a double sink vanity, gold hardware and accents, soaking tub, separate step-in shower and heated flooring. There are 2 additional sizable bedrooms with walk-in closets and an additional full bathroom with an oversized vanity and shower/tub combo. Don’t forget to check out the immaculately finished oversized 2 car attached garage with an epoxy floor, power washer and shop vac installed. Some additional exceptional features include a full house sound system, security system for added comfort and a central vac system making this home even more desirable. Home is on a slab and includes public utilities. Do not hesitate in making your appointment to come check out this beautiful new home today!
    19 days
    |
    2,574
    |
    191
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Andy M Boyd 314-401-3180,

    Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26024443MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Custom Cabinetry, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Doors: Panel Door(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,425
      • Total interior livable area: 1,425 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,425

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 036.023.02001024
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Ameren
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $232/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $9,400
      • Annual tax amount: $128
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $330,000

        $314,000 - $347,000

        $2,055/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$330,000$232/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26024443 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$128 -1.3%$1,800
        2024$130 +0.5%$1,800
        2023$129 -0.1%$1,800
        2022$129 +0.6%$1,800
        2021$129 +25.5%$1,800 +28.6%
        2020$102 +0.1%$1,400
        2019$102 $1,400
        2018$102 +8%$1,400
        2017$95 $1,400 +7.7%
        2016$95 +6.8%$1,300 -91.3%
        2015$89 $15,000 +0.7%
        2013$89 $14,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,870/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1647
        Property taxes
        $223
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63049

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable