3112 Waters Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30354
Home value
$309,100
$284,000 - $331,000
$1,969/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,969/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,969/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,008/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,008/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Benjamin Winwood,
Atlanta Communities
Faith Putman, 418455
EXP Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Shower, Separate His/Hers, Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In
Heating
- Radiant, Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- High Ceilings 10 ft Main
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,611
- Total interior livable area: 1,611 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,611
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 10,280 sqft
- Dimensions: 82x140x90x117
- Features: Level, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Additional parcels included: 0
- Parcel number: 14 006700010695
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides, Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Details
- Builder name: Winwood Partners
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: HVAC, Water Heater, Windows
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Trails/Greenway, Near Public Transport, Near Schools
- Body type: Single Wide
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/23/2023 | Sold | $330,000+0%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Pending sale | $329,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $329,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Pending sale | $329,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Price change | $329,900-4.4%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Price change | $345,000-3.9%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Price change | $359,000-0.3%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $359,900+96.7%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Sold | $183,000+281.3%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2019 | Sold | $48,000-31.4%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2019 | Listing removed | $70,000$43/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $70,000+366.7%$43/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2014 | Listing removed | $15,000$9/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty #5257100 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2014 | Pending sale | $15,000-6.3%$9/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty #5257100 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2014 | Sold | $16,000+6.7%$10/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $15,000$9/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty GA #5257100 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2014 | Pending sale | $15,000$9/sqft |
Source: Solid Source Realty #5257100 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2014 | Listed for sale | $15,000-11.8%$9/sqft |
| 1/5/2014 | Listing removed | $17,000$11/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Cityside #5204715 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2013 | Price change | $17,000-31.7%$11/sqft |
| 10/4/2013 | Listed for sale | $24,900+597.5%$15/sqft |
| 3/5/2013 | Sold | $3,570-76.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2008 | Sold | $15,000-60%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2008 | Price change | $37,500-3.8%$23/sqft |
Source: eWebEngine #3499731 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2007 | Price change | $39,000-13.1%$24/sqft |
Source: eWebEngine #3499731 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2007 | Listed for sale | $44,900-43.2%$28/sqft |
Source: eWebEngine #3499731 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2007 | Sold | $79,000-32.7%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2004 | Sold | $117,300+76.4%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2002 | Sold | $66,500$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,467 +16.2% | $111,320 +67.2% |
| 2023 | $2,123 -2.3% | $66,560 +24% |
| 2022 | $2,172 +29.9% | $53,680 +31.6% |
| 2021 | $1,673 +55.4% | $40,800 +56.9% |
| 2020 | $1,076 +45.5% | $26,000 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $740 | $25,560 +350% |
| 2018 | $740 | $5,680 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $740 +0% | $5,440 |
| 2016 | $739 +0.9% | $5,440 |
| 2015 | $733 +197% | $5,440 |
| 2014 | $247 +17.4% | $5,440 +14.3% |
| 2013 | $210 -32.5% | $4,760 -32% |
| 2012 | $311 -48.3% | $7,000 -41.1% |
| 2011 | $602 -53.2% | $11,880 -59.2% |
| 2010 | $1,286 -9.8% | $29,120 -9.1% |
| 2009 | $1,426 -24.2% | $32,040 -19.2% |
| 2008 | $1,882 +350.9% | $39,640 |
| 2007 | $417 | $39,640 +36.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $29,040 +6.9% |
| 2003 | $1,213 +1009.7% | $27,160 +3.5% |
| 2002 | $109 +274.5% | $26,240 +22.2% |
| 2001 | $29 | $21,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Glenrose Heights