New price at 3114 Sue Circle in southeast Rio Rancho! Conveniently located near Albuquerque, Intel, medical services, shopping, and dining. This rare 4-bedroom home features tasteful updates including new flooring, HVAC (2023), septic system (2023), and remodeled showers. Enjoy stunning mountain views and spacious outdoor areas with room for a pool, hot tub, parking your toys or additional structures. Relax under covered patios in both the front and back yards. Inside, you'll find a formal dining room, two living areas, and an impressive laundry space with abundant storage. All appliances convey, including a beautiful stainless-steel refrigerator (it makes two kinds of ice). Move-in ready -- call your Realtor today!
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/10)
$415,000
3114 Sue Cir SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
4beds
2,066sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.5 Acres Lot
$411,400 Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Room for a poolStunning mountain viewsTasteful updatesNew flooringRemodeled showersAll appliances conveySpacious outdoor areas
- 89 days |
- 898 |
- 67 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lee Ann Pautz 505-270-4852,
Keller Williams Realty 505-897-1100
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1098547
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Great Room, Home Office, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Roll In Shower, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Sunken Living Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Custom, Glass Doors, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,066
- Total interior livable area: 2,066 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Views, Xeriscape
Details
- Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1012068543141
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco, Rock
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tar/Gravel
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Rio Rancho Estates
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $384,368
- Annual tax amount: $4,617
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 74 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$411,400
$391,000 - $432,000
$2,224/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Pending sale | $415,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $425,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+12.1%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2023 | Pending sale | $379,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $379,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 -0.3% | $128,123 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,483 +180.9% | $124,391 +181.9% |
| 2023 | $1,596 +1.9% | $44,120 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,566 +0.8% | $42,835 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $41,587 |
| 2020 | $1,554 +2.3% | $41,587 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,519 +9.5% | $40,376 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,387 -6.9% | $39,200 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $38,058 |
| 2016 | $1,489 +2.1% | $38,058 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $38,058 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,459 | $36,950 -66.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $110,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rio Rancho Estates