Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (5/4)
    $879,000

    3115 143rd Ln, Riverside, IA 52327

    5beds
    4,044sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2013
    6.21 Acres Lot
    $850,500 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Massive shop
    Ranch walkout with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, situated on 6.21 acres of open and wooded land . Open-concept kitchen features granite countertops, double ovens, and a walk-in pantry, with a half bath and mudroom/laundry located just off the kitchen and access to the three-car garage. Hardwood floors, 9’+ ceilings, alder trim and doors, and window treatments throughout. The primary suite includes access to the screened-in porch, a window seat, two large walk-in closets, and an en suite with an oversized walk-in shower. There's a beautiful front porch and a screened-in porch with additional deck space off the back with stairs leading to a lower-level patio finished off with textured concrete. The lower level offers two bedrooms and a spacious wet bar with plenty of storage and a wine fridge. This property also includes a versatile 6-stall shop with utilities in place.
    124 days
    |
    744
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gwen Johnson 319-631-4936,

    Skogman Realty Co.

    Source: Iowa City Area AOR,MLS#: 202600283MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Primary Bath, Recreation Room
      Heating
      • Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Or Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Primary On Main Level, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,044
      • Total interior livable area: 4,044 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,316
      • Finished area below ground: 1,728

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 6.21 Acres
      • Dimensions: 270,508 SF
      • Features: Over Five Acres, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 0427151006
      • Zoning: Res
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl, Frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Other
      • Subdivision: 04 CRESTVIEW HEIGHTS SD
      HOA
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $611,300
      • Annual tax amount: $7,122
      • Date on market: 1/9/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $850,500

        $808,000 - $893,000

        $3,444/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$879,000-2.2%$217/sqft
        Source: Iowa City Area AOR #202600283 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Price change$899,000-5.3%$222/sqft
        Source: Iowa City Area AOR #202600283 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Listed for sale$949,000+898.9%$235/sqft
        Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2600108 Report a problem
        7/27/2015Sold$95,000-6.4%$23/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/10/2012Sold$101,500$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/14/2012Sold$101,500+40%$25/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/31/2005Sold$72,500$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,122 +3.9%$611,300 +13.9%
        2024$6,854 +2.6%$536,700
        2023$6,682 +3.9%$536,700 +18.9%
        2022$6,434 +2.7%$451,400
        2021$6,262 -1.6%$451,400 +5.7%
        2020$6,362 -4.1%$427,100
        2019$6,634 +13.3%$427,100
        2018$5,856 $427,100 +9.7%
        2017$5,856 +13.5%$389,200 +15.7%
        2016$5,158 +4.2%$336,500 +10.8%
        2015$4,950 +208.2%$303,700 +210.5%
        2014$1,606 -1%$97,800
        2013$1,622 +8.9%$97,800
        2012$1,490 +0.5%--
        2011$1,482 +0.1%--
        2010$1,480 +5.1%--
        2009$1,408 +12.3%--
        2008$1,254 +3383.3%--
        2007$36 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,522/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4533
        Property taxes
        $989
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 52327

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable