Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $15,000

    3115 Fairmond Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    --beds
    --baths
    0.28Acres
    : 
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $167/mo HOA

    What's special

    Dream it and build it! This is your opportunity to build your forever home in a well established subdivision with loads of amenities that will keep everyone active and engaged. Or you can simple enjoy a great book while watching the local deer graze in your yard. Priced to sell!
    45 days
    |
    2
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teyuna Chandler teyuna.chandler@metrobrokers.com,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10724504MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      • Body of water: Lake Tara/ Treasure Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: F03 0115
      • Special conditions: As Is,Covenants/Restrictions

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, High Speed Internet

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf, Lake, Marina, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Park
      • Subdivision: Fairfield Plantation
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $2,000 annually
      Location
      • Region: Villa Rica

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $13,000
      • Annual tax amount: $179
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 45 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,696/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/12/2026Pending sale$15,000
        Source: GAMLS #10724504 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$15,000
        Source: GAMLS #10724504 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$118 -4.4%$5,200
        2023$123 +11.5%$5,200 +18.2%
        2022$110 +79.3%$4,400 +83.3%
        2021$62 -0.9%$2,400
        2020$62 -1.5%$2,400
        2019$63 +70.9%$2,400 +71.4%
        2018$37 +0.3%$1,400
        2017$37 -0.3%$1,400
        2016$37 -0.1%$1,400 +6.1%
        2015$37 -0.4%$1,320
        2014$37 $1,320
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2008-- $1,800
        2007-- $1,800
        2006-- $1,800
        2005-- $1,800
        2004-- $1,800 +50%
        2003-- $1,200
        2002-- $1,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Fairfield Plantation

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable