Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $385,000

    3115 Potter Rd S, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    3beds
    2,139sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.91 Acres Lot
    $410,500 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,273 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,500

    $390,000 - $431,000

    $2,273/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,273/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss the opportunity to call this beautifully renovated ranch your new home! The large updated kitchen opens to two separate living spaces and features a large backyard, perfect for entertaining. Exterior upgrades include new James hardie cement board siding, PVC trim and facia. Interior upgrades include but are not limited to: new kitchen cabinets + countertops, LVP flooring, refinished hardwoods, fresh drywall, trim and paint throughout, bathroom vanities, light fixtures and so many more! With a HUGE pantry off the laundry room and plenty of closets throughout, storage will never be an issue again. Convenient to downtown Waxhaw, shopping, dining and so much more. You can't beat this location! Schedule a tour today and come see for yourself!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kendra Kimball 315-591-0543,

    EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    Bought with:

    Jay Ross

    Keller Williams Select

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4090072MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,139
    • Total interior livable area: 2,139 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,139
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.91 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 06038017
    • Zoning: AM1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Partial, Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2024Sold$385,000-3.5%$180/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4090072 Report a problem
    3/9/2024Price change$399,000-6.1%$187/sqft
    2/15/2024Price change$425,000-3.4%$199/sqft
    2/3/2024Price change$440,000-3.3%$206/sqft
    11/27/2023Listed for sale$455,000+103.1%$213/sqft
    6/28/2019Sold$224,000-0.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3424203 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Pending sale$224,500$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Union County #3424203 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Price change$224,500-2.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Union County #3424203 Report a problem
    3/24/2019Price change$229,500-0.2%$107/sqft
    1/3/2019Listed for sale$229,900$107/sqft
    12/9/2018Pending sale$229,900$107/sqft
    11/17/2018Price change$229,900-4.2%$107/sqft
    10/25/2018Price change$239,900-2%$112/sqft
    9/20/2018Price change$244,900-2%$114/sqft
    9/4/2018Price change$249,900-3.1%$117/sqft
    8/15/2018Listed for sale$258,000$121/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,957 +49.9%$392,100 +99.5%
    2024$1,305 +1.3%$196,500
    2023$1,288 $196,500
    2022$1,288 +0%$196,500
    2021$1,287 +47.7%$196,500 +79.5%
    2020$872 -1.8%$109,500
    2019$888 $109,500
    2018$888 $109,500
    2017$888 -2.9%$109,500
    2016$915 $109,500
    2015$915 +10%$109,500 -8.3%
    2014$832 $119,420
    2013-- $119,420
    2012-- $119,420
    2011-- $119,420
    2010-- $119,420
    2009$831 $119,420
    2008$831 +15.3%$119,420 +23%
    2007$721 +11.1%$97,070
    2006$648 $97,070
    2005-- $97,070
    2004-- $97,070 +15.4%
    2003-- $84,080
    2002-- $84,080
    2001-- $84,080
    2000-- $84,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28173