Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $170,400

    3115 Retta St, Houston, TX 77026

    3beds
    1,044sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $170,400 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,795 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,400

    $150,000 - $189,000

    $1,795/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,190/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,190/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renters are responsible for all utilities and landscaping month-to-month

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,044 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0142240000005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/08/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2025Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2025Listed for rent$1,600+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #62821927 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Pending sale$185,000$177/sqft
    Source: HAR #62821927 Report a problem
    8/21/2022Listed for sale$185,000+255.8%$177/sqft
    Source: HAR #62821927 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: TurboTenant Report a problem
    10/19/2019Price change$1,200+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: TurboTenant Report a problem
    9/30/2019Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: TurboTenant Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    11/13/2017Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    11/28/2016Listing removed$52,000$50/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Olympian- Fort Bend #72872943 Report a problem
    11/26/2016Pending sale$52,000$50/sqft
    11/26/2016Listed for sale$52,000$50/sqft
    11/21/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/5/2016Listed for sale$52,000+62.5%$50/sqft
    5/23/2014Listing removed$32,000$31/sqft
    Source: Prosperity Realty Group #37278114 Report a problem
    5/7/2014Listed for sale$32,000$31/sqft
    Source: Prosperity Realty Group #37278114 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,582 +3.4%$121,504 +1.8%
    2024$2,496 -3.9%$119,309 -7.5%
    2023$2,598 $128,944 +65.2%
    2022-- $78,032 +25.8%
    2021-- $62,009 +4%
    2020$1,320 -3.3%$59,650 +5.8%
    2019$1,365 +33.6%$56,372 +39.4%
    2018$1,022 $40,452
    2017$1,022 +9.5%$40,452 +9.6%
    2016$933 +21.8%$36,900 +23.8%
    2015$766 $29,807
    2014$766 $29,807 +23.3%
    2013-- $24,182
    2012-- $24,182
    2011-- $24,182
    2010-- $24,182
    2009-- $24,182
    2008-- $24,182
    2007-- $24,182 +1.8%
    2006-- $23,754 +13.1%
    2005-- $21,000
    2004-- $21,000 +37.3%
    2003-- $15,300 +15.9%
    2002-- $13,200
    2001-- $13,200
    2000-- $13,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greater Fifth Ward