Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $924,900

    3116 Happy Hollow Rd, Sevierville, TN 37862

    3beds
    3,321sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $924,900 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $4,981 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $924,900

    $842,000 - $1.02M

    $4,981/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large log home in immaculate condition, beautifully decorated, and situated on a private 1-acre lot in the Heart of Wears Valley. Has only been used as a second home for owners. Paved driveway leads to home and garage. Open and spacious decks to enjoy the mountain views and wildlife. Main level includes large gathering room with soaring windows, ceilings, and stacked stone fireplace. An additional area is used for movie watching. Kitchen appliances are stainless, granite countertops, hickory cabinets, large pantry. Even a vegetable sink! Walls of hickory cabinets. Laundry/utility room off the kitchen. Dining room boasts both a breakfast nook as well as large dining room for the big family gatherings. Master bedroom is also on main floor with very large master bathroom suite and walk-in cedar closet. Also a half bath on this level. Upstairs includes another two spacious bedrooms, a recreation area, and a full bath, not to mention the beautiful views captured from the upper windows . Basement level includes workshop and one-car garage. Large covered back porch allows you to get out of your car and come right into the home, too. Back deck and side decks are covered to enjoy a cool summer afternoon in the shade.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • W/D Connection, Wood Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Furniture, Window Treatment, Walk-In Closet, Cathedral Ceiling, Great Room, Loft, Whirlpool, Recreation Room, Garage Door Opener, Large Master Bedroom, In-Law Quarters, Security System, High Speed Internet, Solid Surface Counter Top
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,321 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12303622000

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Occupancy: Either
    • COOLING: Electric H/P, Central Electric
    • HEATING: Electric H/P, Central
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: W/D Connection, Wood Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Furniture, Window Treatment, Walk-In Closet, Cathedral Ceiling, Great Room, Loft, Whirlpool, Recreation Room, Garage Door Opener, Large Master Bedroom, In-Law Quarters, Security System, High Speed Internet, Solid Surface Counter Top
    • ROOF: Metal
    • SEWER: Septic, Septic Permit on File
    • ACCESS: Paved Road, Private Drive, County Road
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Level Lot, Deck, Gutters, Surfaced Drive, Double Window, Patio, Private Yard
    • FOUNDATION: Basement
    • APPLIANCES: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Self Clean Oven, Dishwasher, Smoke Detector, Microwave/Range Hood Comb
    • CONSTRUCTION: Log
    • STYLE: Log
    • WATER: Well
    • BASEMENT: Walkout, Outside Entrance, Partial
    • MISCELLANEOUS: Cable TV, Broadband Internet Avail, Horse OK, Workshop, Private, Mountain View
    • FIREPLACE: Woodburning, 1
    • SCHOOL BUS SERVICE: Wear Wood K-8
    • NUMBER OF STORIES: Three +

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/11/2017Listing removed$479,000$144/sqft
    Source: EAST TENNESSEE REALTY GROUP, LLC #209720 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Listed for sale$479,000-12.1%$144/sqft
    7/25/2014Listing removed$545,000$164/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Realty Pros, LLC #183425 Report a problem
    8/11/2013Listed for sale$545,000$164/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Realty Pros, LLC #183425 Report a problem
    7/1/2013Listing removed$545,000$164/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Realty Pros, LLC #175517 Report a problem
    7/3/2012Listed for sale$545,000-0.9%$164/sqft
    Source: Tennessee Realty Pros, LLC #175517 Report a problem
    1/3/2011Listing removed$549,900$166/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realty Group Report a problem
    10/10/2010Listed for sale$549,900+69.2%$166/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realty Group Report a problem
    2/20/2009Sold$325,000+8.9%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2008Sold$298,485+398.3%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2004Sold$59,900$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,528 $170,825
    2024$2,528 $170,825
    2023$2,528 $170,825
    2022$2,528 $170,825
    2021-- $170,825 +74.9%
    2020$1,816 $97,650
    2019$1,816 $97,650
    2018$1,816 +0%$97,650
    2017$1,816 $97,650
    2016$1,816 $97,650 -4.8%
    2015-- $102,525 +0%
    2014$1,671 $102,523
    2013$1,671 $102,523
    2012$1,671 $102,523
    2011$1,671 $102,523
    2010-- $102,523 -2.5%
    2009$1,620 $105,193
    2008$1,620 $105,193
    2007$1,620 +14.9%$105,193
    2006$1,410 +444%$105,193 +573.9%
    2005$259 +124.9%$15,609 +124.9%
    2004$115 +14.5%$6,941
    2002$101 $6,941
    2001-- $6,941 -75%
    2000-- $27,763

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37862