Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • $365,000

    3116 Sussex Road Road, Augusta, GA

    3beds
    1,840sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $384,400 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $1,864 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,400

    $365,000 - $404,000

    $1,864/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This gorgeous, renovated brick ranch is located in the heart of West Augusta - in the highly sought after Brynwood Neighborhood! This home is located mins from the Augusta National and has a $17,000 Masters Rental History! Major renovation in 2021 included hardwood floor addition, walls opened up, brand new bathrooms, all new paint, new light fixtures, new doors, added sqft in the laundry area, tankless hot water heater, and updated many mechanical items! Kitchen features gray cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, subway tile backsplash, gas range, and eat-in kitchen...off the kitchen is a fabulous butler's pantry with a wine cooler & custom wallpaper! Newly added laundry room with cabinets, hanging space, utility sink, and closet for extra storage. Owner's en-suite features a double vanity with marble counters, and a custom walk-in shower featuring herringbone tile, 2 shower heads + handheld & shower seat! 2 additional bedrooms and a renovated hall bath with new vanity & tub/shower combo (features gorgeous tile work)! Fabulous screened-in back porch is perfect for this fall weather to watch football games and grill out! Patio for additional outside seating and grilling area that overlooks the fenced-in manicured backyard that features a fire pit area, café lights, swing set, and storage building!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Stone Team 706-831-3301,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    Bought with:

    Terri Richards, 405585

    Auben Realty, LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98176578MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,840
    • Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Attached, Concrete
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 138
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0242155000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

• Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Pool, Street Lights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2024Sold$365,000+4.6%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2023Sold$349,000-6.9%$190/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98176578 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Contingent$375,000$204/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #520736 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Price change$375,000-6.2%$204/sqft
    9/21/2023Listed for sale$399,900+101%$217/sqft
    5/18/2018Sold$199,000$108/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98028075 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Listed for sale$199,000+62.4%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TRUE ADVANTAGE #425759 Report a problem
    6/5/2015Sold$122,500-1.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2014Price change$124,000-4.5%$67/sqft
    Source: Blanchard and Calhoun Real Estate #370519 Report a problem
    8/20/2014Price change$129,900-5.9%$71/sqft
    6/4/2014Price change$138,000-7.7%$75/sqft
    4/19/2014Listed for sale$149,500+6.9%$81/sqft
    3/15/2013Listing removed$139,900$76/sqft
    Source: Blanchard and Calhoun Real Estate #348057 Report a problem
    1/12/2013Price change$139,900-6.7%$76/sqft
    7/25/2012Listed for sale$149,900-5.7%$81/sqft
    5/28/2008Sold$158,900+14.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2005Sold$138,300$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,848 +15.4%$131,992 +14%
    2024$3,336 +6.8%$115,812 +7%
    2023$3,125 -0.5%$108,212 +10.4%
    2022$3,141 +10.7%$98,043 +21%
    2021$2,838 +18.1%$80,995 +30.6%
    2020$2,403 -0.7%$62,031
    2019$2,419 +2.3%$62,031
    2018$2,365 -2.3%$62,031 +4.5%
    2017$2,419 +24.5%$59,374
    2016$1,943 $59,374
    2015$1,943 -9%$59,374
    2014$2,135 $59,374
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Augusta