Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $937,700

    3117 Buckingham Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    4beds
    2baths
    2,834sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $937,700 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $3,520 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $937,700

    $816,000 - $1.07M

    $3,520/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2834 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 3117 Buckingham Rd, Durham, NC 27707.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,834 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 124464

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Durham

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,378 +20.6%$845,196 +69.7%
    2024$6,949 +6.5%$498,153
    2023$6,525 +2.3%$498,153
    2022$6,376 +0.5%$498,153
    2021$6,346 +2.4%$498,153
    2020$6,197 $498,153
    2019$6,197 $498,153 +8.4%
    2018$6,197 +0.2%$459,456
    2017$6,187 +3.5%$459,456 -6.8%
    2016$5,978 $493,021 +9.5%
    2015$5,978 -4.1%$450,244
    2014$6,233 $450,244
    2013-- $450,244
    2012-- $450,244
    2011$5,868 +0.4%$450,244
    2010$5,843 +4%$450,244
    2009$5,620 $450,244
    2008$5,620 +24.9%$450,244 +41.3%
    2007$4,500 +1.4%$318,711
    2006$4,436 $318,711
    2005$4,436 +1.4%$318,711
    2004$4,376 $318,711
    2003-- $318,711
    2002$4,025 +10.5%$318,711 +41.6%
    2000$3,644 $225,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hope Valley