Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $195,900

    3117 Colonial Way APT K, Chamblee, GA 30341

    1beds
    888sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $172,100 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $1,365 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $172,100

    $160,000 - $184,000

    $1,365/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Nicest One Bedroom Every on the MARKET At Georgetown! The ONLY Building with Sprinkler System! 2nd level, Covered Entrance, Open Floorplan with NEW LUXURY VINYL Flooring! New Interior Paint! RECESSED Lighting in Every Room! Gorgeous New Kitchen Cabinets! Stainless Steel Appliance! Vintage Copper Vent Hood! Granite Countertops! Beautiful White Accent Backsplash! Stackable Washer/Dryer! Oversized Owners Bedroom with Walk in Closet! Updated Bath with Nice Granite Countertop! Upgrade bathtub/shower surround! COVERED BALCONY Looking into the Woods! LOW HOA FEES! WATER/SEWER INCLUDED! Largest One Bedroom in Georgetown! NO GRILLS! NO MOTORCYCLES! NO VICIOUS DOGS (see HOA), NO COMMERCIAL VEHICLES AFTER 7PM, GEORGETOWN IS GREAT!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    THOM YORK,

    Chapman Hall Premier, REALTORS 404-915-3005

    Bought with:

    Azariah Baker, 417364

    Century 21 Results

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7214045MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 888
    • Total interior livable area: 888 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 888

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2,848 sqft
    • Dimensions: 285 x 10
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 18 246 06 184
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick 3 Sides
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Playground, Pool, Public Transportation, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Chamblee
    • Subdivision: Georgetown Of Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $238 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Swim, Tennis, Termite, Trash, Water
    • Association phone: 404-915-3005

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Other
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2023Sold$195,900+3.2%$221/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7214045 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Pending sale$189,900$214/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10157643 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listed for sale$189,900+88%$214/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7214045 Report a problem
    11/12/2019Sold$101,000+305.6%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2011Listing removed$24,900$28/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED OF ATLANTA #4199674 Report a problem
    4/9/2011Price change$24,900-16.7%$28/sqft
    3/24/2011Listed for sale$29,900$34/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,568 +0.2%$78,600 +0.3%
    2024$1,565 +240.6%$78,360 +733.6%
    2023$460 +5.3%$9,400
    2022$437 -81%$9,400 -81.8%
    2021$2,296 +27.7%$51,760 +28.1%
    2020$1,797 +29.3%$40,400 +29.8%
    2019$1,390 +3.2%$31,120 +3.5%
    2018$1,347 +6.3%$30,080 +6.7%
    2017$1,267 +29.3%$28,200 +30.3%
    2016$980 $21,640 +26.1%
    2014$980 $17,160 +114.5%
    2013-- $8,000
    2012-- $8,000 -57.3%
    2011-- $18,720
    2010$774 -19.5%$18,720 -20%
    2009$962 +222.4%$23,400 -14.8%
    2008$298 $27,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30341