Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $118,600

    3117 Georgetown Rd, Baltimore, MD 21230

    2beds
    840sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $118,600 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,592 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $118,600

    $101,000 - $135,000

    $1,592/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $646/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $646/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEW fully renovated 2 Bedroom 1 Bath condo in the city right on the city/county line. Full washer & dryer in unit. Central A/C and heat. New stainless steel appliances with dishwasher. Income is more important than credit but credit needs to be decent. Plenty of street parking space. Small pets allowed on a case by case basis. Extra pet deposit of $500 per pet and additional monthly pet fee of $50 per pet. 3 minutes from I-95 & I-695 3 minutes from Arbutus Shopping Center (Walmart, Chik-fil-A, Petco, IHOP) 4 minutes from Saint Agnes Medical Center 5 minutes from downtown Baltimore Walking distance from Shell gas station Walking distance from Banks, Fast food restaurants ALL Utilities are included in Rent (Water, Gas, Heat, WiFi, Electric) 12 month lease minimum. 1 month security deposit depending on credit and income. NO SMOKING NO PREVIOUS EVICTIONS BACKGROUND CHECK CREDIT CHECK

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25027755067H

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800
    • Pet fee: $35 monthly
    • Pet deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2024Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2024Listed for rent$1,800+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2024Price change$1,500-21.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2024Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA539848 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Sold$88,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2021Sold$88,000-2.2%$105/sqft
    Source: BHHS PenFed solds #797696820958563149 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Pending sale$90,000$107/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA539848 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Listed for sale$90,000$107/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA539848 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Contingent$90,000$107/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA539848 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listed for sale$90,000+168.6%$107/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA539848 Report a problem
    7/17/2012Sold$33,501-8.8%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2012Price change$36,750-55.4%$44/sqft
    Source: Homepath #BA7829975 Report a problem
    4/28/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath #BA7829975 Report a problem
    7/26/2005Sold$82,400$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $79,700 +9.6%
    2024$1,716 +10.7%$72,700 +10.7%
    2023$1,551 +5.1%$65,700
    2022$1,476 +5.3%$65,700 +10.7%
    2021$1,401 +5.6%$59,367 +5.6%
    2020$1,326 $56,200
    2019$1,326 $56,200
    2018$1,326 -53.2%$56,200 -53.2%
    2017$2,837 +48.9%$120,200 +15.5%
    2016$1,905 $104,067 +18.3%
    2015$1,905 $87,933 +22.5%
    2014$1,905 $71,800
    2013-- $71,800 -33.2%
    2012-- $107,500 -11.6%
    2011-- $121,620 +12.3%
    2010-- $108,292 +14%
    2009-- $94,966 +16.3%
    2008-- $81,640 +11.3%
    2007-- $73,366 +12.7%
    2006-- $65,093 +14.6%
    2005-- $56,820 +7.5%
    2004-- $52,842 +8.1%
    2003-- $48,866 +8.9%
    2002-- $44,890
    2001-- $44,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Morrell Park