Under Construction- Welcome to the Harrison A! This beautiful home is currently under construction with an est. completion early June—just in time for summer. Featuring 4 bedrooms and a spacious 3-car garage, offering a thoughtfully designed layout with large open-concept living—perfect for both everyday life and entertaining. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with quartz countertops, a large island with pendant lighting, and plenty of space to gather. The fourth bedroom includes its own ensuite bath, offering added convenience—perfect for guests. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, with a luxurious bath that includes a soaking tub and a separate tile shower.
Pending
$384,008
3117 Lisa Ln, Decatur, AL 35603
4beds
2,678sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.26 Acres Lot
$411,400 Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$27/mo HOA
What's special
Large open-concept livingQuartz countertopsSeparate tile shower
- 99 days |
- 131 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sonya Green 256-200-4548,
Davidson Homes LLC 4,
Kevin Holaday 256-339-0003,
Davidson Homes LLC 4
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21908973
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), LVP
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Vinyl
- Area: 361
- Dimensions: 19 x 19
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,678 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Three Car, Garage-Attached
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $325 annually
- HOA name: River Road
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Date on market: 2/3/2026
Estimated market value
$411,400
$387,000 - $440,000
$2,481/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Pending sale | $384,008$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $384,008+11.3%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $344,900$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listing removed | $344,900$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Price change | $344,900-4.2%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $359,900$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35603