Huge Cortner lot! You will love this delightful home now waiting for you in Phoenix! The desirable 1651 floor plan is a one-story, single-level home that features five nice-sized bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Corner lot with large grass-front yard and a lot of shade with mature trees. Inside, you'll find a spacious living and dining area. Neutral new exterior paint. Tile flooring, and tons of natural lighting. Hurry! Book a showing now before it's gone! Roof and water heater replaced in 2020. Back yard patio converted another two bedroom. Come and see!!
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/14)
$339,999
3117 W ROMA Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85017
6beds
2,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
6,991 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 305 days |
- 543 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MD A Islam 602-550-0603,
HomeSmart
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6895143

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Gas Range, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,200
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Gate
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 6,991 Square Feet
- Features: None, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 15421077
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Painted, Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $272,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,278
- Date on market: 7/20/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 305 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $339,999-4.2%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $355,000+15.6%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2021 | Sold | $307,000+2.3%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2021 | Contingent | $300,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $300,000+380%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/1995 | Sold | $62,500$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 +10.9% | $27,220 +2.2% |
| 2024 | $1,278 -0.7% | $26,630 +195.1% |
| 2023 | $1,287 +1.6% | $9,024 -47% |
| 2022 | $1,267 +2.4% | $17,030 +6.6% |
| 2021 | $1,237 +1.2% | $15,980 +16.6% |
| 2020 | $1,222 +9.2% | $13,700 +15.5% |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $11,860 +6.4% |
| 2018 | $1,120 +1.2% | $11,150 +25.8% |
| 2017 | $1,107 +141.6% | $8,860 +45% |
| 2016 | $458 -1.9% | $6,110 +12.9% |
| 2015 | $467 | $5,410 +60.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $3,380 +40.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $2,410 -12.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $2,760 -8% |
| 2011 | -- | $3,000 -45.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,500 -58.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $13,210 -13.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $15,350 +25.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $12,250 +48.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $8,250 |
| 2005 | -- | $8,250 +13.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $7,250 |
| 2003 | -- | $7,250 +27.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Alhambra