3118 Fortification Rdg, Kennesaw, GA 30152
Home value
$950,300
$903,000 - $1.01M
$4,883/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,883/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,883/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,099/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,099/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
CHRIS WILLIAMS,
Coldwell Banker Realty 770-993-9200,
Karl Johnson,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Nancy Chirchirillo
EXP Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
- Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Butlers Pantry, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Multi Units, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Bookcases, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Circulating, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,229
- Total interior livable area: 4,229 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,229
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
- Dimensions: 202x96
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 20027800520
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front, HardiPlank Type, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Details
- Builder name: Kerley Family Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Kennesaw
- Subdivision: Entrenchment Hill
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $650 annually
- Services included: Reserve Fund
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/13/2024 | Sold | $900,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2023 | Pending sale | $900,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Price change | $900,000-5.3%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $950,000+5.6%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Listing removed | $900,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Price change | $900,000-5.3%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $950,000+13.3%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Sold | $838,600+0.3%$198/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Pending sale | $835,734$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Price change | $835,734+0.2%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $834,397$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,694 +7.5% | $332,292 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $9,014 | $325,996 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30152