Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $510,400

    3118 S 1st St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    4beds
    2,132sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $510,400 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,934 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $510,400

    $485,000 - $536,000

    $2,934/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,132 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 2.5 Bath, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Telephone not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 213808216

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,665
    • Administrative fee: $200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2026Listing removed$2,669$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$2,669+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2022Price change$2,497+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/7/2022Price change$2,397-5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/30/2022Listed for rent$2,537$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/14/2022Price change$2,537+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/4/2022Price change$2,487+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/1/2022Listed for rent$2,387+73.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2012Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2012Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2012Sold$165,900-2.4%$78/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #11315951 Report a problem
    2/18/2012Listing removed$169,900$80/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Report a problem
    12/20/2011Listed for sale$169,900-32.6%$80/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Report a problem
    3/27/2007Sold$251,955$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,185 +4%$472,226 -2.4%
    2023$4,023 +19.6%$483,663 +10.9%
    2022$3,365 +3.4%$435,960 +20.4%
    2021$3,253 -0.1%$362,216 +10.6%
    2020$3,256 $327,583 +1.3%
    2019$3,256 +3.2%$323,384 +2.1%
    2018$3,155 -2.5%$316,605 +12.9%
    2017$3,237 +30.8%$280,473 +10.7%
    2016$2,475 +8.5%$253,327 +13.3%
    2015$2,281 -0.5%$223,685 +4%
    2014$2,292 $215,164 +17.8%
    2013$2,292 +31.6%$182,647 +2.5%
    2012$1,742 -1.2%$178,110 +0%
    2011$1,764 +8%$178,104 -4.3%
    2010$1,634 -5.3%$186,062 -1.2%
    2009$1,725 $188,380 -25.3%
    2008-- $252,200
    2007-- $252,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98642