Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,650,000

    3118 W Roxboro Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324

    5beds
    6,569sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2015
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $2,544,500 Zestimate®
    $403/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind, Tuscan-Inspired Chateau in Prestigious Pine Hills/Brookhaven! Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street in one of Buckhead’s most desirable neighborhoods, this breathtaking European chateau offers a rare blend of European countryside elegance and modern luxury in the shadows of downtown Buckhead. Boasting five spacious bedrooms, four and a half baths, and a fully finished basement, this custom estate was built for refined living and effortless entertaining. From the arched doorways and hand-picked details to the wrought iron accents and warm stone finishes, every detail evokes the charm of an Old World villa—while embracing the sophistication of a modern Atlanta lifestyle. The gourmet chef’s kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring premium appliances, a large central island, and seamless flow into both living and dining spaces. French doors open onto a private, beautiful stone patio—perfect for entertaining under the stars. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa-like bath, custom walk-in his/her closets, and serene views of the grounds. Additional bedrooms are generously sized and thoughtfully designed for comfort and privacy. Downstairs, the fully finished basement offers a world of possibilities—including a custom home theater, office, home gym, wine cellar, and/or in-law suite. The large garage doors offer you wide open access to the large flat backyard, perfect for a future pool. This remarkable residence is one you have to see to believe, the perfect combination of peaceful vineyard-style living with the convenience of everything to love about living in the city—just minutes from Buckhead’s top schools, shopping, dining, and parks.
    39 days
    |
    411
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    David Sanders,

    Keller Knapp 404-468-1837,

    JONATHAN RICH,

    Keller Knapp

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7753010MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Exercise Room, Media Room, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      • Level: Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Wood Frames
      • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Great Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,569
      • Total interior livable area: 6,569 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,575
      • Finished area below ground: 1,994
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Gas Grill, Private Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 17000800020095
      • Other equipment: Home Theater
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country,European,Rustic
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Pine Hills
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $403/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,251,700
      • Annual tax amount: $20,482
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 202 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,544,500

        $2.42M - $2.67M

        $7,545/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$2,650,000-5%$403/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7753010 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listing removed$2,790,000$425/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10679049 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$2,790,000-2.1%$425/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10679049 Report a problem
        1/28/2026Listed for sale$2,850,000$434/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10679049 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Listing removed$2,850,000$434/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10610642 Report a problem
        9/23/2025Listed for sale$2,850,000-4.8%$434/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7653404 Report a problem
        1/8/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Engel & Volkers #10200648 Report a problem
        9/7/2023Listed for sale$2,995,000-6.3%$456/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7272450 Report a problem
        6/29/2023Listing removed$3,195,000$486/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7208885 Report a problem
        4/27/2023Listed for sale$3,195,000+1178%$486/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7208885 Report a problem
        3/29/2013Sold$250,000$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$20,498 +28.3%$500,680
        2023$15,972 -7.3%$500,680
        2022$17,223 -4.8%$500,680 +13.8%
        2021$18,087 -0.7%$440,000
        2020$18,216 +12.1%$440,000 -11.1%
        2019$16,255 $494,960 +2.4%
        2018$16,255 $483,400 +27.2%
        2017$16,255 +22%$380,000 +9.7%
        2016$13,328 +574.7%$346,520 +930.1%
        2015$1,976 -56.4%$33,640 -66.3%
        2014$4,533 +17.5%$99,970 -14%
        2013$3,858 +6.6%$116,280 +5.4%
        2012$3,620 $110,280
        2011-- $110,280 -14.8%
        2010$4,524 +3.8%$129,400 -6.2%
        2009$4,360 $138,000 -5.8%
        2008-- $146,440 -0.1%
        2007$4,919 +27.2%$146,560 +26.9%
        2005$3,867 +5.4%$115,480 +7.9%
        2004$3,668 -0.9%$107,040 +2%
        2003$3,700 +0.6%$104,920 +2.3%
        2002$3,679 +19%$102,560 +12.3%
        2001$3,093 $91,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Pine Hills

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          47 / 100
          Some Transit
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable