Skip main navigation
Sold for $209,900
Street View
  • $209,900

    3119 John Patterson Rd, Des Moines, IA 50317

    --beds
    --baths
    1,034sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    10,802.88 Square Feet Lot
    $223,200 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $1,674 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,200

    $212,000 - $234,000

    $1,674/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,483/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,483/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    OUTSIDE AGENT (515)229-2662,

    OTHER

    Bought with:

    Michelle Hanson

    RE/MAX Concepts

    Source: DMMLS,MLS#: 683124MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,034
    • Total interior livable area: 1,034 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 348

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,802 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 180
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06007893000000
    • Zoning: R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    10/4/2023Pending sale$209,900$203/sqft
    Source: DMMLS #683124 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Sold$209,900$203/sqft
    Source: DMMLS #683124 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Pending sale$209,900$203/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listed for sale$209,900$203/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,684 +13.9%$208,600 +13.7%
    2024$3,234 +0.4%$183,500
    2023$3,220 +0.8%$183,500 +23.2%
    2022$3,194 -2.7%$148,900
    2021$3,284 -3.5%$148,900 +3.8%
    2020$3,404 +13.8%$143,500
    2019$2,992 +1.3%$143,500 +16.6%
    2018$2,954 $123,100
    2017$2,954 +13.4%$123,100 +11%
    2016$2,604 $110,900
    2015$2,604 +14%$110,900 +9.3%
    2014$2,284 $101,500
    2013-- $101,500 -0.1%
    2012-- $101,600
    2011-- $101,600 -1.6%
    2010-- $103,200
    2009-- $103,200
    2008-- $103,200
    2007-- $103,200 -0.6%
    2006-- $103,800
    2005-- $103,800 +9.9%
    2003-- $94,410 +21.7%
    2002-- $77,560
    2001-- $77,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: ACCENT