Welcome home to 312 Baneberry Loop. Located in the established neighborhood of Baneberry Place just off of I-20 with convenient access to Lexington or Columbia. This property features a kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and large island. The primary suite is on the main floor with 3 more bedrooms and a bonus room upstairs. The covered patio off the kitchen offers a wonderful spot to have family and friends over for a cookout. A natural gas line has been plumbed to the grilling area, so you'll never have to change out a propane tank. Ceiling fans and bistro lights have also been added. The backyard features a fire pit and large shed to hold all your camping and yard gear. Zoned for Lexington 1 schools. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Contingent
$295,000
312 Baneberry Loop, Lexington, SC 29073
4beds
2,393sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$294,900 Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
Large islandStainless steel appliancesKitchen with granite countertopsCeiling fansBistro lights
- 11 days |
- 801 |
- 69 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Loveland,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 633848
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log-Natural
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,393
- Total interior livable area: 2,393 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 00641501020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: BANEBERRY PLACE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
Location
- Region: Lexington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $181,740
- Annual tax amount: $1,086
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$294,900
$280,000 - $310,000
$2,443/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Contingent | $295,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000-7.8%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listing removed | $320,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+98.3%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2011 | Sold | $161,406+545.6%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2010 | Sold | $25,000$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,086 +4.4% | $7,270 |
| 2023 | $1,039 -4% | $7,270 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $7,270 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,270 +12.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $6,456 |
| 2018 | $1,004 +1.9% | $6,456 |
| 2017 | $986 +3.1% | $6,456 |
| 2016 | $956 +0.9% | $6,456 |
| 2015 | $948 | $6,456 +0% |
| 2014 | $948 +4.6% | $6,455 -0.1% |
| 2013 | $906 | $6,460 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,460 +7077.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $90 -35.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $140 |
| 2009 | -- | $140 -88.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29073