This 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bath home w/ in-law setup is located on the western border of Wayne county just minutes away from Webster & 15-20 min. drive to downtown Rochester. Inside the home you will find a huge great room w/ cathedral ceiling & skylights, w/ wood stove and sliders to rear deck. Kitchen w/eating area and sliders to the 2nd deck. Formal Dinning Room adjacent to the Kitchen w/hardwood flooring. In addition to the 1st floor laundry the in-law setup has 2 Bedrooms and a Full bath! Large front porch w/ screened area. Wood staircase leads to the 2nd floor with large landing area and 3 generous sized bedrooms and a full bath. Sellers never used the Wood Stoves, will convey as-is. A new tear off roof and skylights 2025. Central Air! Wayne Central School. Delayed Negotiations Tuesday 5/19 at 4pm.
Active
$249,900
312 Berg Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
5beds
2,360sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
0.71 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$106/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
In-law setupCentral airSliders to rear deckWood stove
- 8 days |
- 1,987 |
- 126 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Dixon & Carr Realty 315-524-5558,
Duanyang Li 585-490-7577
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1681727
Originating MLS: Rochester
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Drapes, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Walk-Up Access,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,360
- Total interior livable area: 2,360 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.71 Acres
- Dimensions: 104 x 309
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 54340006111800002181660000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ontario
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $106/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $213,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,551
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,069/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+47.1%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2018 | Sold | $169,900$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2018 | Pending sale | $169,900$72/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Ontario #R1140797 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $169,900$72/sqft |
| 8/19/2018 | Pending sale | $169,900$72/sqft |
| 8/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $169,900-0.1%$72/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna #R1140797 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2016 | Listing removed | $170,040$72/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HS Discover #R282379 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $170,040+9%$72/sqft |
| 10/16/2007 | Sold | $156,000$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $213,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $213,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $213,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $213,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $213,000 +25.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $169,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $169,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $169,800 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $169,800 +6.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $159,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $159,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $159,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $159,900 +2.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $156,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $156,000 +5.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $147,500 +4% |
| 2006 | -- | $141,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $141,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $141,800 +25.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $113,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $113,200 +0.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $112,400 |
| 2000 | -- | $112,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14519