Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $502,000

    312 Earlington Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    3beds
    1baths
    1,348sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $502,000 Zestimate®
    $372/sqft
    $3,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $502,000

    $467,000 - $542,000

    $3,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms single family home in a charming, walkable, kid friendly neighbourhood in Havertown: Beautifully updated with refinished hardwood floors and new paint throughout. Big deck and a garage. Enclosed porch and plenty of recreational space in the basement, plus a bonus area off of the dining room. Central AC and forced air heat. Washer and Dryer in basement. Close to the Grange Estate, a short walk to the Norristown High Speed Line station that gives easy fast access into Philadelphia. Desirable school district. Small dogs are welcome in this property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,348 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22020026600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    2/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/20/2020Sold$275,000-1.8%$204/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach #PADE506586_19083 Report a problem
    1/13/2020Pending sale$279,900$208/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Haverford Sales Office #PADE506586 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Listed for sale$279,900-6.7%$208/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford #PADE506586 Report a problem
    12/4/2019Listing removed$300,000$223/sqft
    Source: Milia Team Realty #PADE491732 Report a problem
    9/3/2019Price change$300,000-3.2%$223/sqft
    Source: Milia Team Realty #PADE491732 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listed for sale$310,000$230/sqft
    Source: Milia Team Realty #PADE491732 Report a problem
    8/11/2019Pending sale$310,000$230/sqft
    Source: Milia Team Realty #PADE491732 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Price change$310,000-4.6%$230/sqft
    Source: Milia Team Realty #PADE491732 Report a problem
    6/16/2019Listed for sale$325,000$241/sqft
    Source: Milia Team Realty #PADE491732 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,417 +6.2%$271,570
    2024$6,983 +2.9%$271,570
    2023$6,784 +2.4%$271,570
    2022$6,626 $271,570
    2021$6,626 +765.7%$271,570 +93.8%
    2020$765 -88%$140,150
    2019$6,394 +1.7%$140,150
    2018$6,285 +717.1%$140,150
    2017$769 -2%$140,150
    2016$785 +2%$140,150
    2015$769 -2%$140,150
    2014$785 +2.8%$140,150
    2013$764 +2.8%$140,150
    2012$743 +2.3%$140,150
    2011$726 +2%$140,150
    2010$711 +5.3%$140,150
    2009$676 +2%$140,150
    2008$662 +6.1%$140,150
    2007$624 $140,150
    2006$624 $140,150
    2005$624 $140,150
    2004$624 +8.5%$140,150
    2003$575 +7.9%$140,150
    2002$533 $140,150
    2000$533 $140,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19083