Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $699,400

    312 Florence Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $699,400 Zestimate®
    $411/sqft
    $3,758 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $699,400

    $664,000 - $741,000

    $3,758/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,683/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,683/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FANTASTIC VALUE! This charming updated Cape on quiet no-thoroughfare street is just waiting for its new owner! Enter to find spacious DR w/ HW floors and dec moldings. Sun-drenched eat-in kitchen has granite ctrs, oak cabs, SS appl & pantry! LR features new carpet and gas stove. Full bath is gorgeous w/ tile floors, granite vanity, Moen fixtures & stained glass window. Master Bdrm is huge and features two closets & sitting area/office space. Half bath in laundry room easily able to be converted to full bath. Backyard is absolutely gorgeous and perfect for entertaining w/ in-ground pool, deck & HUGE yard! Other features include one car garage, and newer roof, windows & water heater. DON'T MISS THIS ONE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3200639000000009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2016Sold$365,000$215/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21613967 Report a problem
    4/19/2016Pending sale$365,000$215/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Thomson & Co #21613967 Report a problem
    4/12/2016Listed for sale$365,000-1.1%$215/sqft
    Source: C21/ Thomson & Co. #21613967 Report a problem
    1/3/2016Listing removed$369,000$217/sqft
    Source: Realmart Realty LLC. #21526025 Report a problem
    12/22/2015Price change$369,000-1.6%$217/sqft
    Source: Realmart Realty LLC. #21526025 Report a problem
    10/14/2015Price change$375,000-2.6%$221/sqft
    Source: Realmart Realty LLC. #21526025 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Price change$385,000-3.5%$226/sqft
    Source: Realmart Realty LLC. #21526025 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Listed for sale$399,000+22.8%$235/sqft
    Source: Realmart Realty LLC. #21526025 Report a problem
    2/26/2013Listing removed$325,000$191/sqft
    Source: Eversand Realty Group #21229016 Report a problem
    1/10/2013Price change$325,000+16.1%$191/sqft
    Source: Eversand Realty Group #21229016 Report a problem
    10/6/2012Pending sale$280,000$165/sqft
    Source: Eversand Realty Group #21229016 Report a problem
    9/26/2012Price change$280,000-6.7%$165/sqft
    Source: Eversand Realty Group #21229016 Report a problem
    9/25/2012Price change$300,000-6.3%$176/sqft
    Source: Eversand Realty Group #21229016 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Listed for sale$320,000-8.6%$188/sqft
    Source: Eversand Realty Group #21229016 Report a problem
    5/27/2005Sold$350,000$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,774 +0.7%$533,400 +0.7%
    2024$8,714 +7.7%$529,700 +13.8%
    2023$8,090 +4.5%$465,500 +13.3%
    2022$7,739 +3.6%$411,000 +14.5%
    2021$7,467 +25.1%$359,000 +26.7%
    2020$5,971 +3.5%$283,300 +0.2%
    2019$5,771 $282,700 +6.2%
    2018$5,771 +2.8%$266,300 +2.5%
    2017$5,615 -0.3%$259,800 -1.4%
    2016$5,631 +0.7%$263,500 0%
    2015$5,591 +2.3%$263,600 +3.2%
    2014$5,466 +1.5%$255,400
    2013$5,384 +1%$255,400
    2012$5,330 +1.3%$255,400
    2011$5,259 +4.1%$255,400 -12.8%
    2010$5,054 -18.7%$293,000
    2009$6,218 $293,000 +78.4%
    2008-- $164,200 +8.2%
    2007-- $151,700
    2006-- $151,700
    2005-- $151,700
    2003-- $151,700
    2002-- $151,700
    2001-- $151,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07748