Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $650,000

    312 Lemon B Rd, Slaughter, LA 70777

    3beds
    2,154sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2016
    8.14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pickle ball courtStand-alone showerStunning cypress beamBeaded cypress wallsStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsCypress cabinetry
    Country charm meets modern living in this beautifully crafted home situated on 8.14 acres. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the exceptional attention to detail throughout. The home features cypress cabinetry, 9' and 10' ceilings, and quality finishes at every turn. The kitchen opens seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating an inviting open-concept space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Highlights include granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stunning cypress beam that defines the space while maintaining an open feel. The living room offers elegance and warmth with a vaulted ceiling and beaded cypress walls. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat and flows into the en-suite bathroom, which includes a separate whirlpool tub, stand-alone shower, and a large walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy the outdoor kitchen and fireplace - ideal for entertaining or unwinding in a peaceful setting. This property also features a 40'x40' shop with an additional 20'x40' covered area complete with a pickle ball court. Schedule your private showing today to experience everything this unique property has to offer. *Structure square footage nor lot dimensions warranted by Realtor.
    16 days
    |
    232
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew Kennedy,

    Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC 225-667-3711

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026007681MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Den, Dining Room, Foyer, Kitchen
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling 9ft Plus, Ceiling Boxed, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 241.92
      • Width: 16.8
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 136
      • Width: 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Dressing Area, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 176.8
      • Length: 17
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 244.8
      • Length: 17
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Elec Stove Con, Dryer, Washer, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling 9'+, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Pantry
      • Flooring: Concrete
      • Attic: Attic Access
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Outside, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,538
      • Total interior livable area: 2,154 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Carport, Covered
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Lighting
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 8.14 Acres
      • Dimensions: 216 x 1897 x 254 x 1739
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 2200163710
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle,Gabel Roof
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Propane
      • Sewer: Mechan. Sewer
      • Water: Individual Water/Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Rural Tract (no Subd)
      Location
      • Region: Slaughter

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $302/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $700
      • Annual tax amount: $4
      • Price range: $650K - $650K
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FMHA/Rural Dev
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$650,000$302/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026007681 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4 $70
        2024$4 $70
        2023$4 $70
        2022$4 $70
        2021$4 +0.2%$70
        2020$4 -0.2%$70
        2019$4 -48.9%$70 -56.3%
        2018$8 -95.9%$160 -94.8%
        2017$196 $3,090 -6.6%
        2015$196 +2707.6%$3,310 +2264.3%
        2014$7 $140

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 70777

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable