Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $618,000

    312 Marlboro Rd, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

    4beds
    1,434sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    7,801 Square Feet Lot
    $618,000 Zestimate®
    $431/sqft
    $3,435 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $618,000

    $587,000 - $649,000

    $3,435/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,254/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,254/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS IS IT! BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED INSIDE & OUT*NEW MAGNIFICENT MODERN KITHCN W/ GOURMET APPLIANCS,GRANITE CNTRS & SS APPLIANCS(2019),ROOF(2019)*WNDWS/DOORS/SLIDER(2019)*DESIGNER BATHROOMS(2019),FURNACE(2019)*A/C(2019),MASTER/IN-LAW SUITE ON 1ST LEVEL W/ HUGE CLOSET & FULL BATH*RECSS'D LITES(2019)*2 BLOCKS TO NYC BUS*WINNER!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Living Room, Kitchen, Foyer, Laundry, Family Room, Bedroom
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,434 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,801 sqft
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1518041000000031
    • Zoning description: Single Family, Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Engineered Hardwood
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Central Air
    • Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Stove Hood, Stove
    • Roof: Shingle
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Split Level
    • ZoningDescription: Single Family, Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, On Street, Asphalt
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Living Room, Kitchen, Foyer, Laundry, Family Room, Bedroom
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: 1
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 2
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Crawl Space
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Full Bath, Walk-in Closet, TRY/VLT/CATH, Floor - Laminate
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: 2
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 2
    • Utilities: Natural Gas
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Ceramic Tile, Granite/Stone Counter, Newer, TRY/VLT/CATH
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dec Molding, Floor - Wood, TRY/VLT/CATH
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Shower Stall, Floor - Ceramic
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Dec Molding, Floor - Wood, TRY/VLT/CATH
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Floor - Laminate

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2019Sold$382,500-3.2%$267/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21913348 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Listed for sale$395,000+75.6%$275/sqft
    Source: ELLEN ROSENBAUM REAL ESTATE #1920371 Report a problem
    10/17/2018Sold$225,000+21.6%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2018Listed for sale$185,000-7.5%$129/sqft
    Source: ERA CENTRAL REALTY GROUP #1905865 Report a problem
    7/29/2012Listing removed$200,000$139/sqft
    Source: ERA Jersey Home Realty #210961 Report a problem
    7/19/2012Listed for sale$200,000+20.5%$139/sqft
    Source: ERA Jersey Home Realty #210961 Report a problem
    5/18/2012Sold$166,000-10.3%$116/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21215588 Report a problem
    4/28/2012Price change$185,000-7.5%$129/sqft
    Source: ERA/ Designs For Living #21215588 Report a problem
    3/5/2012Listed for sale$200,000$139/sqft
    Source: ERA JERSEY HOMES REALTY #210961 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,984 $126,300
    2024$6,984 +4.3%$126,300
    2023$6,696 +2.3%$126,300
    2022$6,544 +1.7%$126,300
    2021$6,435 +2.1%$126,300
    2020$6,301 +6.1%$126,300 +6.2%
    2019$5,938 +2.5%$118,900
    2018$5,791 +2.9%$118,900
    2017$5,626 +1.8%$118,900
    2016$5,529 +1%$118,900
    2015$5,473 +2.2%$118,900
    2014$5,356 +6.2%$118,900
    2013$5,046 +1.3%$118,900
    2012$4,982 +3%$118,900
    2011$4,838 +2.1%$118,900
    2010$4,738 +1.8%$118,900
    2009$4,653 $118,900
    2008-- $118,900
    2007$17,970 +3.7%$118,900
    2006$17,327 +3.6%$118,900
    2005$16,730 $118,900
    2004-- $118,900
    2003-- $118,900
    2002-- $118,900
    2001-- $118,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Old Bridge